Login or register  
TV

Terence Rigby

Mostly Credited As: Terence Rigby
Birth Name: Terence Christopher Rigby
Date Of Birth: January 02, 1937 (Age 71)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Erdington, Birmingham, England
Date Of Death: August 11, 2008
Cause Of Death: lung cancer




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Beiderbecke Connection (1988)As: Big Al
The Beiderbecke Affair (1985)As: Big Al
The Hound of the Baskervilles (1982)As: Doctor Watson
Airline (1982) (1982)As: Ernie Cade
Crossroads (1964) (1964)As: Tommy Lancaster (1986-1988)
Episode Cast Credits 

Doctors (2000) 
  Nightlife and Lowlife 09x49: (Jul/20/2007) As Harry O'Donnell 
  Is You Is 09x08: (May/02/2007) As Harry the Gent 

Heartbeat (1992) 
  Fool for Love 13x04: (Oct/05/2003) As Ronnie Brown 

Holby City (1999) 
  Can't Always Get What You Want 05x38: (Jun/24/2003) As Don Holloway 
  Brave Heart 01x06: (Feb/16/1999) As Ben Woodley 

Midsomer Murders (1998) 
  Dead Man's Eleven 02x03: (Feb/10/1999) As Ian Frasier, [Starring Roles]

Lovejoy (1986) 
  Fruit of the Dessert 06x08: (Nov/20/1994) As John Hill 

Van der Valk (1972) 
  The Ties That Bind [ 2 hrs ] 05x01: (Feb/05/1992) As Karl Vessem 

Rumpole of the Bailey (1978) 
  Rumpole and the Last Resort 03x06: (Nov/15/1983) As Perivale Blythe 

Dramarama: Spooky (1983) 
  The Ghostly Earl 01x04: (May/16/1983) As Wilkinson 

Anyone for Denis? (1982) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Dec/28/1982) As Major 

Great Performances (1974) 
  Tinker, Tailor, Soldier, Spy - Part 1 08x01: (Sep/29/1980) As Roy Bland 

Tinker, Tailor, Soldier, Spy (1979) 
  Flushing Out the Mole 01x07: (Oct/22/1979) As Roy Bland 
  How It All Fits Together 01x04: (Oct/01/1979) As Roy Bland 
  Smiley Tracks the Mole 01x03: (Sep/24/1979) As Roy Bland 
  Return to the Circus 01x01: (Sep/10/1979) As Roy Bland 

Edward and Mrs Simpson (1978) 
  The Decision 01x05: (Dec/06/1978) As Stanley Bruce 

The Rivals of Sherlock Holmes (1971) 
  A Message from the Deep Sea 01x01: (Sep/20/1971) As Sgt. Bates 

Tales of Unease (1970) 
  The Old Banger 01x07: (Dec/11/1970) As John Partridge 

Public Eye (UK) (1965) 
  Divide and Conquer 04x02: (Aug/06/1969) As Harry 

Callan (1967) 
  The Running Dog 02x12: (Mar/26/1969) As Holder 

The Saint (1962) 
  The Time to Die 06x07: (Nov/10/1968) As Charlie Mason 
  The Angel's Eye 05x07: (Nov/11/1966) As Zuilen 

Dixon of Dock Green (1955) 
  A Fine Art 11x21: (Feb/06/1965) As P.C Trotter 

No Hiding Place (1959) 
  Formula for Death 05x25: (Dec/30/1963) As Chopper Martin 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Terence Rigby Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..