TV

John Aniston


Mostly Credited As: John Aniston
Birth Name: Yannis Anastassakis
Date Of Birth: July 24, 1933 (Age 83)
Country Of Birth: Greece
Birth Place: Crete
Height: 6' 3" (1.9 m)

John Aniston




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Days of our Lives (1965)As: Victor Kiriakis/Eric Richards (1985-1997/1969-1970)
Search for Tomorrow (1951)As: Martin Tourneur (1978-1984)
Episode Cast Credits 

Days of our Lives (1965) 
  Ep. #12875 51x161: (Jun/29/2016) As Victor Kiriakis 
  Ep. #12875 51x161: (Jun/29/2016) As Victor Kiriakis 
  Ep. #12873 51x159: (Jun/27/2016) As Victor Kiriakis 
  Ep. #12873 51x159: (Jun/27/2016) As Victor Kiriakis 

Mad Men (2007) 
  Waldorf Stories 04x06: (Aug/29/2010) As Wallace Harriman 
  Waldorf Stories 04x06: (Aug/29/2010) As Wallace Harriman 

Worst Week (2008) 
  The Wedding 01x09: (Nov/24/2008) As Jim 

Journeyman (2007) 
  Home by Another Way 01x11: (Dec/10/2007) As Unknown 

American Dreams (2002) 
  Old Enough to Fight 02x14: (Feb/22/2004) As John Victor 

Gilmore Girls: A Year in the Life (2000) 
  A Deep-Fried Korean Thanksgiving 03x09: (Nov/26/2002) As Douglas Swope 
  A Deep-Fried Korean Thanksgiving 03x09: (Nov/26/2002) As Douglas Swope 

The West Wing (1999) 
  Debate Camp 04x05: (Oct/16/2002) As Alexander Thompson 

Star Trek: Voyager (1995) 
  Workforce, Part 2 07x17: (Feb/28/2001) As Quarren Ambassador 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Quarren Ambassador 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Quarren Ambassador 

Airwolf (1984) 
  Short Walk to Freedom 02x22: (Apr/13/1985) As Colonel Alzar 
  Severance Pay 02x20: (Mar/23/1985) As Colonel Alzar 
  Severance Pay 02x20: (Mar/23/1985) As Colonel Alzar 

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  The Best Judge Money Can Buy 02x09: (Nov/03/1974) As Webster 
  Down a Long and Lonely River 01x19: (Mar/20/1974) As Dancik 
  Down a Long and Lonely River 01x19: (Mar/20/1974) As Dancik 

Combat! (1962) 
  Vendetta 03x02: (Sep/22/1964) As Second Greek 
  Vendetta 03x02: (Sep/22/1964) As Second Greek 

87th Precinct (1961) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Police Officer 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Police Officer 

Cold Case (2003) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herbert "Wolf" James (2009) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herbert "Wolf" James (2009) 

Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As First IMF Captain, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself, [Uncredited]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself, [Uncredited]

L.A. Heat (1999) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Alex Zota 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

John graduated from Penn State University with a degree in Theater Arts.

Is 6'3" tall.

Won the Soap Opera Digest Award three times (every time he was nominated) for Outstanding Supporting Actor, Outstanding Villain on a Daytime Serial and Outstanding Actor in a Leading Role on a Daytime Serial for "Days of Our Lives" (1965).

He's played the role of Victor Kiriakis from 1986-to-present on "Days of Our Lives."

He's appeared in the soap operas almost continually since 1969, when he first joined "Days of our Lives" as a character named Eric Richards, which he played until 1970. He then started playing Victor Kiriakis in 1986.

John is the father of actress Jennifer Aniston

John Aniston Quotes

No quotes added for this person