Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Catherine Shipton


Mostly Credited As: Catherine Shipton
Sometimes Credited As: Cathy Shipton

Birth Name: Catherine Ellen Shipton
Date Of Birth: March 27, 1957 (Age 58)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Lewisham, London, England

Catherine Shipton




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Casualty (1986)As: Lisa 'Duffy' Duffin (1986 - 2002)
Episode Cast Credits 

Casualty (1986) 
  A Child’s Heart - Part Two 30x02: (Aug/30/2015) As Lisa `Duffy' Duffin 
  A Child’s Heart - Part One 30x01: (Aug/29/2015) As Lisa `Duffy' Duffin 
  Different Worlds: Part 2 21x02: (Sep/24/2006) As Duffy (as Cathy Shipton) 
  Different Worlds: Part 1 21x01: (Sep/23/2006) As Duffy (as Cathy Shipton) 

Doctors (2000) 
  Changes 10x148: (Dec/01/2008) As Elaine Finney 
  Lost and Found 06x35: (May/28/2004) As Jenny Andrews (as Cathy Shipton) 

The Bill (1984) 
  Episode 162 19x87: (Oct/30/2003) As Liz Clough 
  All in the Mind 12x133: (Nov/07/1996) As Alice Merchant 

Holby City (1999) 
  Knife Edge 02x05: (Dec/23/1999) As Lisa Duffin 

Taggart (1983) 
  Devil's Advocate 12x02: (Jan/04/1996) As Sarah Price 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Catherine Shipton Quotes

No quotes added for this person