Login or register  
TV

Ariyon Bakare

Mostly Credited As: Ariyon Bakare
Birth Name: Ariyon Debo Bakare
Date Of Birth: 1971
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England

Ariyon Bakare



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Doctors (2000)As: Ben Kwarme (2001-2005)
Episode Cast Credits 

Casualty (1986) 
  Unsilenced 27x31: (Apr/13/2013) As Muraya Abasi 
  Peace On Earth 14x17: (Dec/26/1999) As Steve Devern 

Dancing On The Edge (2013) 
  Interviewing Louis (Mar/10/2013) As Wesley 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Feb/04/2013) As Wesley 

Lewis (2006) 
  Intelligent Design (2) 07x06: (Feb/11/2013) As Carl Drew 
  Intelligent Design (1) 07x05: (Feb/04/2013) As Carl Drew 

Law & Order: UK (2009) 
  Fault Lines 06x07: (Feb/17/2012) As Carl Lucas 

Spooks (2002) 
  The Tip-Off 07x03: (Oct/28/2008) As Nadif Abdelrashid 

Holby City (1999) 
  Tidings of Comfort and Joy 02x06: (Dec/30/1999) As Steve Devern 

The Bill (1984) 
  A Hard Rain 13x40: (Apr/03/1997) As Paul Barnes 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Doctors (2000) (Credited in 10 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 10 episode crew credits
Possessed 09x131 Nov/14/2007 As: Writer
Whose Party Is It Anyway? 07x108 Dec/08/2005 As: Director
Broken Hearts 07x107 Dec/07/2005 As: Director
Running Free 07x106 Dec/06/2005 As: Director
Lifepact 06x157 Feb/23/2005 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ariyon Bakare Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

'Don't Tell The Bride' Let It Snow Couple Talk Weddings

'Don't Tell The Bride' are showcasing another Christmas special, this time..

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..