Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Lucy Akhurst


Mostly Credited As: Lucy Akhurst
Sometimes Credited As: Lucy Ackhurst

Birth Name: Lucy Akhurst-Webster
Date Of Birth: November 18, 1975 (Age 39)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England

Lucy Akhurst




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Ultimate Force (2002)As: Pru Banks 'MI5 Attache' (S02)
Wonderful You (1999)As: Clare
Episode Cast Credits 

Midsomer Murders (1998) 
  Wild Harvest 16x03: (Jan/29/2014) As Camilla Strickland 

Inspector George Gently (2007) 
  Goodbye China 04x02: (Sep/11/2011) As Liz Thompson 

The Alan Titchmarsh Show (2007) 
  Series 4, Episode 24 04x24: (Feb/12/2009) As Herself 

Monarch of the Glen (2000) 
  Episode Ten 06x10: (Nov/21/2004) As Lucy 
  Episode Nine 06x09: (Nov/14/2004) As Lucy 
  Episode Eight 06x08: (Nov/07/2004) As Lucy 
  Episode Seven 06x07: (Nov/07/2004) As Lucy Ford 

Trial and Retribution (1997) 
  Trial And Retribution VIII: Blue Eiderdown (2) 08x02: (Oct/12/2004) As Emily Southwood 
  Trial And Retribution VIII: Blue Eiderdown (1) 08x01: (Oct/11/2004) As Emily Southwood 

Spaced (1999) 
  Leaves 02x07: (Apr/13/2001) As Sophie 
  Dissolution 02x06: (Apr/06/2001) As Sophie 
  Gone 02x05: (Mar/30/2001) As Sophie 
  Help 02x04: (Mar/23/2001) As Sophie 

Taggart (1983) 
  Skin Deep 17x02: (Oct/01/2000) As Nikki Jones 

Holby City (1999) 
  Dispossessed 02x14: (Feb/24/2000) As Liz Jameson 
  Trust 02x11: (Feb/03/2000) As Liz Jameson 

Peak Practice (1993) 
  New Beginnings 08x13: (Dec/14/1999) As Lucy 
  Moving On 08x12: (Dec/07/1999) As Lucy 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lucy Akhurst Quotes

No quotes added for this person