TV

Angela Cartwright


Mostly Credited As: Angela Cartwright
Sometimes Credited As: Angela Cartright

Birth Name: Angela Margaret Cartwright
Date Of Birth: September 09, 1952 (Age 63)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Altrincham, Cheshire, England
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Angela Cartwright




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Make Room for Granddaddy (1970)As: Linda Williams
Lost in Space (1965)As: Penny Robinson
Make Room for Daddy (1953)As: Linda Williams (S05-S11)
Episode Cast Credits 

Logan's Run (1977) 
  The Collectors 01x02: (Sep/23/1977) As Karen 
  The Collectors 01x02: (Sep/23/1977) As Karen 

Room 222 (1969) 
  The Nichols Girl 04x14: (Dec/22/1972) As Phyllis 
  The Nichols Girl 04x14: (Dec/22/1972) As Phyllis 
  Elizabeth Brown is Failing 04x12: (Dec/01/1972) As Phyllis 

Lost in Space (1965) 
  Princess of Space 03x17: (Jan/10/1968) As Princess Alpha, [Uncredited]
  Princess of Space 03x17: (Jan/10/1968) As Princess Alpha, [Uncredited]

The Danny Thomas Hour (1967) 
  Make More Room for Daddy 01x09: (Nov/06/1967) As Angela Williams 
  Make More Room for Daddy 01x09: (Nov/06/1967) As Angela Williams 

The Dinah Shore Chevy Show (1956) 
  Ghosts, Goblins, and Kids 05x05: (Oct/30/1960) As Herself 
  Ghosts, Goblins, and Kids 05x05: (Oct/30/1960) As Herself 
  Season 4, Episode 29 04x29: (Apr/17/1960) As Herself 
  Season 4, Episode 29 04x29: (Apr/17/1960) As Herself 

The Lucy-Desi Comedy Hour (1957) 
  Lucy Makes Room for Danny 02x02: (Dec/01/1958) As Linda Williams, [Special Guest Stars]
  Lucy Makes Room for Danny 02x02: (Dec/01/1958) As Linda Williams, [Special Guest Stars]

Airwolf (1984) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Mrs. Cranovitch 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Mrs. Cranovitch 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Her older sister is actress Veronica Cartwright who played Jemima Boone on Daniel Boone.

Angela Cartwright Quotes

No quotes added for this person