Login or register  
TV

Patrick Ryecart

Mostly Credited As: Patrick Ryecart
Birth Name: Patrick Geoffrey Ryecart
Date Of Birth: May 09, 1952 (Age 62)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: England

Patrick Ryecart



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The High Life (UK) (1994)As: Captain Hilary Duff
My Son, My Son (1979)As: Oliver Essex
Episode Cast Credits 

Masterpiece (1971) 
  The Escape Artist: (Episode 1) 44x20: (Jun/15/2014) As Gavin De Souza QC 

Agatha Christie's Poirot (1989) 
  The Labours of Hercules 13x04: (Nov/06/2013) As Sir Anthony Morgan 
  Dumb Witness 06x04: (Mar/16/1997) As Charles 

Midsomer Murders (1998) 
  The Night of the Stag 14x06: (Oct/12/2011) As Anthony Devereux, [Starring Roles]

Hustle (2004) 
  And this Little Piggy had Money 06x01: (Jan/04/2010) As Sir Edmund Richardson 

Mystery! (1980) 
  Jericho, I: (2) A Pair of Ragged Claws (Part 2) 26x02: (May/07/2006) As Lord Masefield 
  Jericho, I: (1) A Pair of Ragged Claws (Part 1) 26x01: (Apr/30/2006) As Lord Masefield 

Jericho (UK) (2005) 
  A Pair of Ragged Claws 01x01: (Oct/16/2005) As Lord Masefield 

Believe Nothing (2002) 
  Just a Minute 01x06: (Aug/18/2002) As Dr. Newell-Post 

Holby City (1999) 
  The Road Less Travelled 03x30: (Jun/05/2001) As Ewan Littlewood 
  Silent Witness 03x16: (Feb/20/2001) As Ewan Littlewood 
  The Real Thing 03x03: (Oct/19/2000) As Ewan Littlewood 

Randall & Hopkirk (Deceased) (2000) (2000) 
  A Blast from the Past 01x05: (Apr/15/2000) As Posh Man 

Dalziel and Pascoe (1996) 
  Ruling Passion 02x01: (Jun/14/1997) As Anton Davenant 

Lovejoy (1986) 
  The Last of the Uzkoks 06x06: (Nov/06/1994) As Lord Dunwich 

Rumpole of the Bailey (1978) 
  Rumpole and the Family Pride 07x05: (Nov/26/1992) As Lord Sackbut 

Minder (1979) 
  The Last Video Show 07x04: (Jan/23/1989) As Nigel 

Doctor Who (1963) (1963) 
  The Trial of a Time Lord, Part Eight (Mindwarp) 23x08: (Oct/25/1986) As Crozier 
  The Trial of a Time Lord, Part Seven (Mindwarp) 23x07: (Oct/18/1986) As Crozier 
  The Trial of a Time Lord, Part Six (Mindwarp) 23x06: (Oct/11/1986) As Crozier 
  The Trial of a Time Lord, Part Five (Mindwarp) 23x05: (Oct/04/1986) As Crozier 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Camille 34x01: (Dec/11/1984) As Gaston 

The Professionals (1977) 
  Spy Probe 05x06: (Dec/12/1982) As Williams 

Once Upon a Classic (1976) 
  The Talisman - Part 1 05x01: (Mar/14/1981) As Sir Kenneth 

BBC Television Shakespeare (1978) 
  Romeo and Juliet 01x01: (Dec/03/1978) As Romeo 

Lillie (1978) 
  Let Them Say 01x06: (Oct/29/1978) As Prince Rudolph 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Patrick Ryecart Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..