Login or register  
TV

Taylor Lacher

Mostly Credited As: Taylor Lacher
Birth Name: Bluford Taylor Lacher
Date Of Birth: April 02, 1942 (Age 63)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Ohio
Date Of Death: June 21, 2005

Taylor Lacher



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Joe Forrester (1975)As: Det. Will Carson
Nakia (1974)As: Deputy Hubbel Martin
Cade's County (1971)As: Arlo Prichard
Episode Cast Credits 

Knots Landing (1979) 
  Borderline 10x02: (Nov/03/1988) As Jack 

Airwolf (1984) 
  The Girl Who Fell from the Sky 03x20: (Mar/15/1986) As Dr. Forrester 
  Eruption 02x21: (Apr/06/1985) As Chief Crammins 

The A-Team (1983) 
  Cowboy George 04x16: (Feb/11/1986) As Miller 

Dynasty (US) (1981) 
  Reconciliation 05x25: (Mar/27/1985) As Burt McCann 

Partners In Crime (1984) 
  The Set-Up 01x09: (Dec/01/1984) As Peter West 

Manimal (1983) 
  Night of the Beast 01x08: (Dec/17/1983) As Sheriff Dugan 

Knight Rider (1982) (1982) 
  Knight Moves 01x20: (Mar/11/1983) As Kurt 

T.J. Hooker (1982) 
  Thieves' Highway 02x10: (Dec/04/1982) As Al Tanner 

Little House on the Prairie (1974) (1974) 
  The Empire Builders 09x09: (Nov/22/1982) As Harlem Wilkins 

Father Murphy (1981) 
  In God's Arms 01x17: (Mar/02/1982) As O'Bannion 

Today's F.B.I (1981) 
  Deep Cover 01x11: (Feb/08/1982) As Zic 

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  A Recipe for Disaster 01x04: (Dec/17/1981) As Steve Gaines 

CHiPs (1977) 
  Bomb Run 05x07: (Nov/15/1981) As Brady 
  Forty Tons of Trouble 04x10: (Jan/11/1981) As Sarge 

The Incredible Hulk (1977) (1978) 
  Danny 04x17: (May/15/1981) As Farmer 

240-Robert (1979) 
  Hostages 02x03: (Mar/21/1981) As Captain Berman 

The Waltons (1972) 
  The Pearls 09x15: (Mar/12/1981) As Vern Billy Stalcup 

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  Riot 05x14: (Jan/31/1980) As Capt. Bull Stewart - Prison Guard 

Stone (1980) 
  Case Number HM-89428, Homicide 01x03: (Jan/28/1980) As Mickey Haus 

Eischied (1979) 
  Powder Burn 01x12: (Jan/18/1980) As LePage 

The White Shadow (1978) 
  A Silent Cheer 02x05: (Oct/15/1979) As Don Foster 

The Lazarus Syndrome (1979) 
  Pamela Quinn (aka A Brutal Assault) 01x02: (Sep/11/1979) As Lieutenant Slate 

The Runaways (1978) 
  Dark Side of the Road 02x01: (May/29/1979) As Sheriff Bates 

The Mod Squad (1968) 
  Return of the Mod Squad (May/18/1979) As Jake, the Bartender 
  Run, Lincoln, Run 05x17: (Jan/04/1973) As Unknown 

The Rockford Files (1974) (1974) 
  Heartaches of a Fool 05x01: (Sep/22/1978) As Country singer Charlie Strayhorn 

Starsky & Hutch (1975) 
  Satan's Witches 03x17: (Feb/08/1978) As Hank Ward 

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  Deadly Homecoming 06x13: (Dec/22/1977) As Sheriff Simmons 

Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976) 
  Angels on the Air 02x10: (Nov/09/1977) As Buck Willis 
  Angels on Wheels 01x12: (Dec/22/1976) As Jeremy Carr 

The Bionic Woman (1976) 
  The Bionic Dog (1) 03x01: (Sep/10/1977) As Crosby 

Police Story (1973) (1973) 
  Hard Rock Brown 04x17: (Feb/15/1977) As McCann 
  Countdown (1) 01x12: (Jan/15/1974) As Toby O'Brien 

The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) 
  Task Force 04x12: (Dec/19/1976) As Nicolini 

City of Angels (1976) (1976) 
  The Bloodshot Eye 01x12: (May/11/1976) As Harlan 

S.W.A.T. (1975) 
  The Killing Ground 01x01: (Feb/24/1975) As Rob Duran 

Chopper One (1974) 
  Ambush 01x07: (Feb/28/1974) As Hancock 

The Streets of San Francisco (1972) 
  Shattered Image 01x25: (Mar/22/1973) As Officer Frank Wade 

The Rookies (1972) 
  Wheel of Death (a.k.a) Wheel of Fortune 01x20: (Feb/19/1973) As Collins 

Ghost Story (1972) 
  Half a Death 01x07: (Nov/03/1972) As Charlie Eliscu 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Taylor Lacher Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iron Hans - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

Hey, it's That Guy from 'Lost'. Jeff Fahey. He's suitably cast as a..

Lily - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, a kind of ho-hum episode of 'Once Upon a Time'. We find out how Emma..