Login or register  
TV

Parminder Nagra

Mostly Credited As: Parminder Nagra
Sometimes Credited As: Parminder K. Nagra

Birth Name: Parminder Kaur Nagra
Date Of Birth: October 05, 1975 (Age 39)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Leicester, Leicestershire, England
Height: 5' 3" (1.6 m)

Parminder Nagra



Parminder Nagra Parminder Nagra Parminder Nagra Parminder Nagra Parminder Nagra Parminder Nagra Parminder Nagra Parminder Nagra
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Evil Men (2015)As: Sarah Killas
The Blacklist (2013)As: CIA Agent Meera Malik (S01)
Alcatraz (2012)As: Dr. Lucille Banerjee
ER (1994)As: Dr. Neela Rasgotra (Episodes 204-331, recurring previously)
Episode Cast Credits 

Psych (2006) 
  Dead Air 07x12: (May/15/2013) As Rachael 
  Cirque du Soul 07x06: (Apr/03/2013) As Rachael 
  No Country for Two Old Men 07x04: (Mar/20/2013) As Rachael 
  Juliet Takes a Luvvah 07x02: (Mar/06/2013) As Rachael 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 2, Show 208 02x208: (Jul/06/2012) As Herself 

The Whole Truth (2010) 
  Liars 01x06: (Dec/01/2010) As Pilar Shirazee 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  John Cusack, Paraminder Nagra 04x86: (May/13/2008) As Herself 
  Patricia Heaton, Parminder Nagra 03x32: (Feb/20/2007) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Neil Patrick Harris, Parminder Nagra, The Bellrays 02x71: (May/01/2006) As Herself 
  Jim Belushi, Parminder Nagra, Matisyahu 02x17: (Jan/31/2006) As Herself 

American Idol (2002) 
  Idol Gives Back (Apr/25/2007) As Herself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Sylvester Stallone, Parminder Nagra, Seal 15x55: (Dec/08/2006) As Herself 

The Megan Mullally Show (2006) 
  Barry Manilow, Parminder Nagra, Tim Bagley visits "America's Got Talent", Kid's Ballroom Dancing 01x36: (Nov/06/2006) As Herself 

The View (1997) 
  Season 8, Episode 73 08x73: (Dec/09/2004) As Herself 
  Season 6, Episode 157 06x157: (Apr/08/2003) As Herself (as Parminder K. Nagra) 

ER (1994) 
  Now What? 10x01: (Sep/25/2003) As Dr. Neela Rasgotra, [Special Guest Stars]

Judge John Deed (2001) 
  Exacting Justice (Jan/09/2001) As Ishbel McDonald 

Holby City (1999) 
  The Trouble with the Truth 03x07: (Nov/30/2000) As Tina 

Goodness Gracious Me (1998) 
  Series 3, Episode 5 03x05: (Mar/24/2000) As Herself 
  Series 3, Episode 2 03x02: (Mar/03/2000) As Herself 

Casualty (1986) 
  Next Of Kin 13x11: (Nov/07/1998) As Asha Guptah (as Parminder K. Nagra) 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Parminder Nagra Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

'Don't Tell The Bride' Let It Snow Couple Talk Weddings

'Don't Tell The Bride' are showcasing another Christmas special, this time..

Christmas Cheer to help brighten up the Grown Ups over the holiday period

This time of year nothing beats coming in from the cold, putting on your..

Exclusive - 'Diversity' star Perri Luc Kelly talks about appearing on tonight's 'Release The Hounds'

We were lucky to be able to catch up with 'Diversity' star Perri Luc..