Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Danny Sapani


Mostly Credited As: Danny Sapani
Birth Name: Daniel Sapani
Date Of Birth: November 15, 1970 (Age 44)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England

Danny Sapani




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Bastard Executioner (2015)As: Berber the Moor
Penny Dreadful (2014)As: Sembene
Blackout (2012)As: Detective Griffin
Ultimate Force (2002)As: Cpl. Ricky Mann (S01-02)
Episode Cast Credits 

Casualty (1986) 
  Mea Culpa 26x09: (Oct/15/2011) As Paul Caffrey 
  Treasure 11x20: (Jan/25/1997) As Walker Bennett 

Doctor Who (2005) 
  A Good Man Goes to War (1) 06x07: (Jun/04/2011) As Colonel Manton 

Misfits (2009) 
  Episode 4 01x04: (Dec/03/2009) As Tony Morecombe 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Nov/12/2009) As Tony Morecombe 

Masterpiece (1971) 
  Place of Execution: (Part 1) 39x32: (Nov/01/2009) As Keith Slocombe 

Place of Execution (2008) 
  Episode 3 01x03: (Oct/06/2008) As Keith Slocombe 
  Episode 2 01x02: (Sep/29/2008) As Keith Slocombe 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Sep/22/2008) As Keith Slocombe 

The Bill (1984) 
  Witness - The Final Act 24x12: (Feb/07/2008) As Oscar Danniels 
  Witness - Truth and Lies 24x11: (Feb/06/2008) As Oscar Danniels 
  Witness - Hit and Run 24x10: (Jan/31/2008) As Oscar Danniels 
  Witness - Protection 24x09: (Jan/30/2008) As Oscar Danniels 

Holby Blue (2007) 
  Series 1, Episode 4 01x04: (May/29/2007) As Omar Skeet 

Blue Murder (UK) (2003) 
  In Deep 03x04: (Nov/10/2006) As Gavin Busby 

Holby City (1999) 
  Tuesday's Girl 07x38: (Jul/05/2005) As Kumi Griffin 
  Family Ties 03x20: (Mar/27/2001) As Craig Sefton 

Judge John Deed (2001) 
  Appropriate Response 01x03: (Dec/10/2001) As Johnny Latymer 

Trial and Retribution (1997) 
  Trial And Retribution II (2) 02x02: (Oct/19/1998) As Nicky Burton 
  Trial And Retribution II (1) 02x01: (Oct/18/1998) As Nicky Burton 

Between The Lines (1992) 
  Crack Up 02x03: (Oct/19/1993) As Steve Coogan 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Danny Sapani Quotes

No quotes added for this person