Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Rupert Hill


Mostly Credited As: Rupert Hill
Birth Name: Rupert Sinclair Hill
Date Of Birth: June 15, 1978 (Age 37)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Rupert Hill




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Family Affairs (1997) (1997)As: Cameron Davenport (2002-2004)
Coronation Street (1960)As: Jamie Baldwin (2004-2008)
Episode Cast Credits 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 4, Show 254 04x254: (Aug/27/2014) As Himself 

Crime Stories (UK) (2012) 
  Episode 18 01x18: (Dec/05/2012) As Glen Lawson 

Doctors (2000) 
  Divine Intervention 14x37: (May/25/2012) As Tony Marsden 
  Educating Teacher 02x16: (Mar/26/2001) As Sean Philips 

Midsomer Murders (1998) 
  Murder of Innocence 15x02: (Mar/21/2012) As Kyle Gideon, [Starring Roles]

Coronation Street (1960) 
  Sun Apr 24, 2011 52x80: (Apr/24/2011) As Jamie Baldwin 

Live From Studio Five (2009) 
  Series 1, Show 92 01x92: (Jan/28/2010) As Himself 

This Morning (1988) 
  January 25, 2010 22x98: (Jan/25/2010) As Himself 
  November 17, 2006 19x55: (Nov/17/2006) As Himself 

The Bill (1984) 
  Gun Runner - Firefight 24x47: (Jul/16/2008) As Kieran Wallace 
  Gun Runner - Spray and Pray 24x46: (Jul/10/2008) As Kieran Wallace 
  Gun Runner - Kick Off 24x45: (Jul/09/2008) As Kieran Wallace 
  Gun Runner - Under Cover 24x44: (Jul/03/2008) As Kieran Wallace 

Urban Gothic (2000) 
  Serotonin Wild 02x05: (Nov/19/2001) As Noah 

Holby City (1999) 
  Ghosts 04x02: (Oct/16/2001) As Ewan Jackson 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Rupert Hill Quotes

No quotes added for this person