Login or register  
TV

Don Gilet

Mostly Credited As: Don Gilet
Birth Name: Don Gilét
Date Of Birth: 1967
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Walsall, West Midlands, England, UK
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Don Gilet



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Cape Wrath (2007)As: Freddie Marcuse
The Line Of Beauty (2006)As: Leo Charles
55 Degrees North (2004)As: DS Nicky Cole
Babyfather (2001)As: Johnny Lindo
Holby City (1999)As: Jesse Law (2014 - present)
EastEnders (1985)As: Lucas Johnson (2009-2011)
Episode Cast Credits 

Holby City (1999) 
  Captive 16x39: (Jul/09/2014) As Jesse Law 
  All Before Them 16x38: (Jun/30/2014) As Jesse Law (as Don Gilét) 
  Every Dog Has Its Day 16x37: (Jun/26/2014) As Jesse Law (as Don Gilét) 
  Masquerade 16x35: (Jun/10/2014) As Jesse Law (as Don Gilét) 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 4, Show 218 04x218: (Jul/08/2014) As Himself 

Wizards vs Aliens (2012) 
  Endless Night Part Two 02x12: (Dec/03/2013) As Richard Sherwood 
  Endless Night Part One 02x11: (Dec/02/2013) As Richard Sherwood 
  Grazlax Attacks - Part 1 01x03: (Nov/05/2012) As Richard Sherwood 

Father Brown (2013) (2013) 
  The Devil's Dust 01x07: (Jan/22/2013) As Douglas Taylor 

This Morning (1988) 
  August 22, 2012 24x242: (Aug/22/2012) As Himself 
  July 26, 2010 22x224: (Jul/26/2010) As Himself 
  November 26, 2009 22x63: (Nov/26/2009) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  July 29, 2010 11x210: (Jul/29/2010) As Himself 

The One Show (2006) 
  July 29, 2010 05x14: (Jul/29/2010) As Himself 

GMTV (1993) 
  July 26, 2010 18x207: (Jul/26/2010) As Himself 

The New Paul O'Grady Show (2006) 
  Series 8, Show 60 08x60: (Dec/11/2009) As Himself 

Sally Lockhart Series (2006) 
  The Ruby In The Smoke 01x01: (Dec/27/2006) As Mr Hopkins 

Doctor Who (2005) 
  The Runaway Bride (Dec/25/2006) As Lance Bennett 

The Bill (1984) 
  Episode 167 19x92: (Nov/19/2003) As Martin Fisher 
  832 Receiving 07x23: (Mar/19/1991) As Gary Heywood 

Silent Witness (1996) 
  Running on Empty (2) 07x06: (Oct/26/2003) As Carlton Johns 
  Running on Empty (1) 07x05: (Oct/25/2003) As Carlton Johns 

Doctors (2000) 
  Driving Me Mad 04x89: (Jun/09/2003) As P.C. Graham Mitchell 

Casualty (1986) 
  Lost And Found 15x28: (Mar/03/2001) As Lee Freeman 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Don Gilet Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..