Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Michael Medwin


Mostly Credited As: Michael Medwin
Birth Name: Michael Hugh Medwin
Date Of Birth: July 18, 1923 (Age 92)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England

Michael Medwin




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Three Live Wires (1961)As: Mike
The Army Game (1957)As: Corporal Springer (1957-1959)
Episode Cast Credits 

Heartbeat (1992) 
  Mixed Messages 17x23: (Sep/21/2008) As Carruthers 

Doctors (2000) 
  No Go 06x175: (Mar/22/2005) As Bill Spooner 

The Bill (1984) 
  Episode 270 20x92: (Dec/21/2004) As Harry Woodruff 

Holby City (1999) 
  Secrets and Lies 04x19: (Feb/12/2002) As Will Sanderson 

Lovejoy (1986) 
  Raise the Hispanic 02x09: (Mar/03/1991) As Bill Fredericks 

Call Me Mister (1986) 
  Tour De Force 01x02: (Sep/12/1986) As Sir Basil Kinthly 

Shoestring (1979) 
  The Dangerous Game 02x10: (Dec/21/1980) As Don Satchley 
  Where Was I? 02x09: (Dec/14/1980) As Don Satchley 
  Another Man's Castle 02x08: (Dec/07/1980) As Don Satchley 
  Looking For Mr. Wright 02x07: (Nov/16/1980) As Don Satchley 

Return of the Saint (1978) 
  The Arrangement 01x09: (Nov/05/1978) As unknown 

Westinghouse Desilu Playhouse (1958) 
  Thunder in the Night 02x14: (Feb/19/1960) As Handsome 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Michael Medwin Quotes

No quotes added for this person