Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Tony Pritchard


Mostly Credited As: Tony Pritchard
Birth Name: Anthony Pritchard





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Emmerdale (1972) 
  May 5, 2014 43x102: (May/05/2014) As Tiny Alcock 
  May 2, 2014 43x101: (May/02/2014) As Tiny Alcock 
  May 1, 2014 [Episode 2] 43x100: (May/01/2014) As Tiny Alcock 
  May 1, 2014 43x99: (May/01/2014) As Tiny Alcock 

Doctors (2000) 
  Perestroika 15x186: (Feb/07/2014) As Roger Stocks 
  Code of Silence 11x24: (May/05/2009) As Stuart Pearce 
  Such Devoted Sisters 11x23: (May/01/2009) As Stuart Pearce 
  Lost and Found 11x22: (Apr/30/2009) As Stuart Pearce 

Prisoners' Wives (2012) 
  Series 2, Episode 3 02x03: (Mar/28/2013) As Governor 
  Series 2, Episode 2 02x02: (Mar/21/2013) As Governor 

Secret State (2012) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Nov/07/2012) As Graham Gough 

Downton Abbey (2010) 
  Christmas at Downton Abbey 02x09: (Dec/25/2011) As Prison Officer 

The Bill (1984) 
  Feet of Clay (3) 25x08: (Jan/29/2009) As David Ellis 
  Feet of Clay (2) 25x07: (Jan/28/2009) As David Ellis 

Holby City (1999) 
  Trust 09x31: (May/17/2007) As Harry Hunt 
  Birthday 04x26: (Apr/02/2002) As PC Hegessey 

Heartbeat (1992) 
  Off the Rails 14x20: (Apr/24/2005) As Osbourne 

Prime Suspect (1991) (1991) 
  Prime Suspect 6 The Last Witness 06x02: (Nov/10/2003) As DAC Charles Evans 
  Prime Suspect 6 The Last Witness 06x01: (Nov/09/2003) As DAC Charles Evans 

Take Me (2001) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Aug/05/2001) As DS Anthony 

Birds of a Feather (1989) 
  Three's Company 07x10: (Jul/28/1997) As Man in Pub 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tony Pritchard Quotes

No quotes added for this person