Login or register  
TV

Lucy Davis


Mostly Credited As: Lucy Davis
Sometimes Credited As: Lucy Davies

Birth Name: Lucy Clare Davis
Date Of Birth: January 02, 1973 (Age 42)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Solihull, West Midlands, England
Height: 5' 2" (1.57 m)

Lucy Davis




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Married Single Other (2010)As: Lillie
Bridget Show, The (2009)As: Lucy St. John
Johnny Test (2005)As: Davis -- [Voice]
The Office (UK) (2001)As: Dawn Tinsley
Belfry Witches (1999)As: Old Noshie
Episode Cast Credits 

The Neighbors (2012) (2012) 
  The Neighbours 02x03: (Oct/04/2013) As Helen (Helen Reading-Kemper), [Special Guest Stars]

Death In Paradise (2011) 
  A Deadly Party 02x08: (Feb/26/2013) As Vicky Woodward 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 17, Show 18 17x18: (Sep/26/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 13, Show 220 13x220: (Jul/21/2009) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Family Guy (1999) 
  Be Careful What You Fish For 10x14: (Feb/19/2012) Voiced  Joanne Finn 

The One Jasper Carrott (2012) 
  The One Jasper Carrott 01x01: (Jan/09/2012) As Daughter, [Special Guest Stars]

The Mentalist (2008) 
  18-5-4 02x21: (May/06/2010) As Daphane 

GMTV (1993) 
  February 22, 2010 18x53: (Feb/22/2010) As Herself 

Reaper (2007) 
  The Leak 01x17: (May/13/2008) As Sara 
  Greg, Schmeg 01x16: (May/06/2008) As Sara 
  Coming to Grips 01x15: (Apr/29/2008) As Sara 

Masterpiece (1971) 
  Pride and Prejudice: (Part 3) 38x07: (Feb/24/2008) As Maria Lucas 
  Pride and Prejudice: (Part 1) 38x05: (Feb/10/2008) As Maria Lucas 

Californication (2007) 
  Hell-A Woman 01x02: (Aug/20/2007) As Nora 

Studio 60 on the Sunset Strip (2006) 
  What Kind of Day Has It Been 01x22: (Jun/28/2007) As Lucy Kenwright 
  K&R, Part II 01x20: (Jun/14/2007) As Lucy Kenwright 
  Breaking News 01x18: (May/31/2007) As Lucy Kenwright 
  The Disaster Show 01x17: (May/24/2007) As Lucy Kenwright 

Ugly Betty (2006) 
  Swag 01x11: (Jan/04/2007) As Fashion TV Anchor 
  The Box and the Bunny 01x02: (Oct/05/2006) As Fashion TV Hostess 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Tony Shalhoub, Lucy Davis, Echo & the Bunnymen 02x99: (Jun/15/2006) As Herself 

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  Patrick Stewart, Lucy Davis, David Duchovny, Supergrass 06x13: (Jun/04/2004) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Holby City (1999) 
  Sweet Love Remembered 04x35: (Jun/04/2002) As Kelly Bridges 

Bernard's Watch (1997) 
  What's Time For? 05x10: (Dec/07/2001) As Madeleine 
  Pool Time 05x09: (Dec/06/2001) As Madeleine 
  A Worrying Time 05x08: (Dec/05/2001) As Madeleine 
  Running on Time 05x07: (Dec/04/2001) As Madeleine 

Doctors (2000) 
  False Alarm 01x36: (May/12/2000) As Nicky Andrews 

The Bill (1984) 
  Charity and Beating 11x92: (Aug/17/1995) As Jude Mackie 

Casualty (1986) 
  Branded 09x20: (Feb/25/1995) As Sarah Jackson 

Blue Heaven (1992) 
  Episode 3 01x03: (Aug/13/1994) As Secretary 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lucy Davis Quotes

No quotes added for this person