Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Joanna Roth


Mostly Credited As: Joanna Roth
Birth Name: Joanna Angelis
Date Of Birth: 1965
Country Of Birth: Denmark
Birth Place: Ã…rhus

Joanna Roth




TV Appearances

Main cast 
See You Friday (1997)As: Lucy
Episode Cast Credits 

A Touch of Cloth (2012) 
  Too Cloth for Comfort (2) 03x02: (Aug/10/2014) As Deborah Something 
  Too Cloth for Comfort (1) 03x01: (Aug/09/2014) As Deborah Something 

Doctors (2000) 
  Not Otherwise 12x62: (Jul/22/2010) As Dr. Gillian Roper 
  Perfect Fit 09x181: (Feb/06/2008) As Patricia Leeson 

Lewis (2006) 
  Falling Darkness 04x04: (May/30/2010) As Christine Hawkins 

Midsomer Murders (1998) 
  The Glitch 12x04: (Jul/21/2009) As Melanie Jeffers, [Starring Roles]

The Bill (1984) 
  An Honour to Serve (2) 24x69: (Oct/02/2008) As Nicola Parry 
  An Honour to Serve (1) 24x68: (Sep/25/2008) As Nicola Parry 

Holby City (1999) 
  Mirror Man 10x08: (Dec/04/2007) As Susan Bradshaw 
  Judas Kiss (2) 04x44: (Aug/06/2002) As Marion Wooding 
  Judas Kiss (1) 04x43: (Aug/01/2002) As Marion Wooding 

New Street Law (2006) 
  Series 1, Episode 8 01x08: (Jun/21/2006) As Judge Newland 
  Series 1, Episode 7 01x07: (Jun/15/2006) As  
  Series 1, Episode 6 01x06: (Jun/08/2006) As  
  Series 1, Episode 4 01x04: (May/25/2006) As  

Spooks (2002) 
  The Innocent 04x06: (Oct/13/2005) As Rebecca Sinclair 

Judge John Deed (2001) 
  In Defence of Others 04x03: (Jan/27/2005) As Viv Hurst 

Sherlock Holmes (1984) (1984) 
  The Boscombe Valley Mystery 05x04: (Mar/14/1991) As Alice Turner 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

She's married to actor John Hanna, they have two children together.

Joanna Roth Quotes

No quotes added for this person