Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Olivia Colman


Mostly Credited As: Olivia Colman
Birth Name: Sarah Caroline Olivia Colman
Date Of Birth: January 30, 1974 (Age 41)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Norwich, Norfolk, England
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Olivia Colman




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Night Manager (2016)As: Burr
The 7.39 (2014)As: Maggie Matthews
Mr. Sloane (2014)As: Janet Sloane
Big Ballet (2014)As: Narrator -- [Voice]
Broadchurch (2013)As: D.S. Ellie Miller (2013 - present)
The Thirteenth Tale (2013)As: Margaret Lea
Run (2013)As: TBA
Bad Sugar (2012)As: Joan Cauldwell
The Suspicions of Mr Whicher (2011)As: Susan Spencer (2013)
Most Shocking Talent Show Moments (2011)As: Narrator -- [Voice]
Exile (2011)As: Nancy
Twenty Twelve (2011)As: Sally Owen
Rev. (2010)As: Alex Smallbone
Beautiful People (2008) (2008)As: Debbie Doonan
Green Wing (2004)As: Harriet Schulenberg
Peep Show (2003)As: Sophie Chapman
Look Around You (2002)As: Pam Bachelor (S02)
The Mitchell & Webb Situation (2001)As: Various
Episode Cast Credits 

Thomas & Friends (1984) 
  Marion and the Dinosaurs 18x23: (Jul/29/2015) Voiced  Marion, [Featuring]
  Timothy and the Rainbow Truck 18x22: (Jul/28/2015) Voiced  Marion, [Featuring]
  No Steam without Coal 18x14: (Sep/11/2014) Voiced  Marion, [Featuring]
  Marlon and the Pipe 18x12: (Sep/09/2014) Voiced  Marion, [Featuring]

Ant and Dec's Saturday Night Takeaway (2002) 
  Series 12, Episode 7 12x07: (Apr/04/2015) As Herself 

The Graham Norton Show (2007) 
  David Tennant, Olivia Colman, Harvey Weinstein, Jessie J 16x14: (Jan/16/2015) As Herself 
  Lena Dunham, Idris Elba, Olivia Colman, Keane 14x14: (Jan/17/2014) As Herself 
  Olivia Colman, Alan Sugar, Hugh Laurie 13x06: (May/10/2013) As Herself 

The Secrets (2014) 
  The Dilemma 01x01: (Sep/07/2014) As Pippa, [Starring Roles]

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  May 19, 2014 15x139: (May/19/2014) As Herself 
  May 13, 2013 14x133: (May/13/2013) As Herself 
  January 30, 2013 14x30: (Jan/30/2013) As Herself 

Good Morning Britain (2014) 
  May 19, 2014 01x16: (May/19/2014) As Herself 

The BAFTA Television Awards (1954) 
  The 60th BAFTA Television Awards 60x01: (May/18/2014) As Entertainment Programme Presenter (Winner - Drama Series, Lead Actress), [Guest Hosts]
  The 59th BAFTA Television Awards 59x01: (May/12/2013) As Herself 

Duck Quacks Don't Echo (UK) (2014) 
  Highlights Special (Mar/28/2014) As Herself, [Uncredited]
  Olivia Colman, Rhod Gilbert, Paul Hollywood 01x02: (Feb/14/2014) As Herself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  March 19, 2014 04x139: (Mar/19/2014) As Herself 
  February 7, 2014 04x111: (Feb/07/2014) As Herself 
  May 13, 2013 03x174: (May/13/2013) As Herself 
  April 1, 2013 03x144: (Apr/01/2013) As Herself 

This is Jinsy (2010) 
  The Golden Woggle 02x08: (Feb/12/2014) As Joan Jenkins 

The Kumars (2014) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Jan/15/2014) As Herself 

The Jonathan Ross Show (2011) 
  Jack Dee, Olivia Coleman, Tom Daley, Brian Cox, Ellie Goulding 05x09: (Dec/07/2013) As Herself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 4, Show 32 04x32: (Oct/15/2013) As Herself 

Comic Relief (1986) 
  Funny for Money - Part 3 16x04: (Mar/15/2013) As Herself (Big Chat Highlights), [Featuring]

Comic Relief's Big Chat with Graham Norton (2013) 
  2013 01x01: (Mar/07/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Accused (UK) (2010) 
  Mo's Story 02x02: (Aug/21/2012) As Sue Brown 

Peep Show (2003) 
  New Year's Eve 07x06: (Dec/29/2010) As Sophie Chapman 
  Peep Show and Tell (Dec/24/2010) As Herself 
  Nether Zone 07x04: (Dec/17/2010) As Sophie Chapman 
  St Hospitals 07x01: (Nov/26/2010) As Sophie Chapman 

GMTV (1993) 
  June 24, 2010 18x175: (Jun/24/2010) As Herself 

Doctor Who (2005) 
  The Eleventh Hour 05x01: (Apr/03/2010) As Mother 

Midsomer Murders (1998) 
  Small Mercies 12x05: (Sep/20/2009) As Bernice, [Starring Roles]

Skins (2007) 
  Naomi 03x06: (Feb/26/2009) As Gina 

Would I Lie To You? (2007) 
  Hugh Dennis, Eamonn Holmes, Olivia Colman, Peter Serafinowicz 02x05: (Aug/08/2008) As Herself 

Love Soup (2005) 
  Integrated Logistics 02x02: (Mar/08/2008) As Penny 

That Mitchell & Webb Look (2006) 
  Episode 6 01x06: (Oct/19/2006) As Julie / Cavewoman Pathologist Ursula / Wendy / Clothes Shop Customer's Girlfriend / Anne / Debbie - Chiropractor's Assistant / Woman in Church 
  Episode 5 01x05: (Oct/12/2006) As Julie / Sally - Hole in the Ring Contestant / Martin's Girlfriend / Rachel / Anita - Small Talk Panellist / Toothbrush Company Executive 
  Episode 4 01x04: (Oct/05/2006) As Julie / Carrie - Actress / Jesus's Disciple / Danielle - Big Talk Panellist / Dry Cleaning Business Partner / Olivia Colman 
  Episode 3 01x03: (Sep/28/2006) As Julie / House Hunter in Swimming Pool / Sally / Secretly Racist Woman / Woman in Pub 

ShakespeaRe-Told (2005) 
  Much Ado About Nothing 01x01: (Nov/07/2005) As Ursula 

The Office (UK) (2001) 
  Interview 02x06: (Nov/04/2002) As Helena 

Holby City (1999) 
  New Hearts, Old Scores 04x45: (Aug/13/2002) As Kim Prebble 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Bad Sugar (2012)• Creator

Episode Crew


Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Olivia Colman Quotes

No quotes added for this person