Login or register  
TV

Jody Latham

Mostly Credited As: Jody Latham
Birth Name: Jody Lee Latham
Date Of Birth: January 01, 1982 (Age 32)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Burnley, Lancashire, England

Jody Latham


Jody Latham is 32 years old and was born on January 01, 1982.
He is known for his role as Steve-O Malone in the show Waterloo Road.
He was born in Burnley, Lancashire, England (United Kingdom)

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Celebrity Super-Spa (2013)As: Himself
The Fixer (2008)As: Calum McKenzie
The Street (2006)As: Billy Roberts
Waterloo Road (2006)As: Steve-O Malone (Dynasty's Ex-Boyfriend (Series 8) [2013])
Hell's Kitchen (UK) (2004)As: Himself (Series 4)
Shameless (2004)As: Lip Gallagher (2004-2008, 2013 Series 1-5, 11)
Episode Cast Credits 

Tricked (2013) 
  Episode 4 01x04: (Oct/31/2013) As Himself 

Casualty (1986) 
  I'll See You In My Dreams 27x05: (Sep/22/2012) As Nathan Jones 
  Winter Wonderland 25x17: (Dec/27/2010) As Mikey Sandy 

The Real Hustle (UK) (2006) 
  Celebrity Chancers: Episode 5 11x05: (Feb/24/2012) As Himself 

The Wright Stuff (2000) 
  February 25, 2011 12x35: (Feb/25/2011) As Himself 
  February 24, 2011 12x34: (Feb/24/2011) As Himself 
  February 23, 2011 12x33: (Feb/23/2011) As Himself 
  February 22, 2011 12x32: (Feb/22/2011) As Himself 

This Morning (1988) 
  April 7, 2009 21x147: (Apr/07/2009) As Himself 

Spooks: Code 9 (2008) 
  Episode 3 01x03: (Aug/17/2008) As Dylan 

The Ride (UK) (2006) 
  The Ride 01x01: (Jun/01/2006) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Holby City (1999) 
  Desperate Measures 05x29: (Apr/22/2003) As Alan Bridger (as Jody Lee Latham) 
  The One You Love (1) 05x27: (Apr/08/2003) As Alan Bridger (as Jody Lee Latham) 
  Facing Facts 05x03: (Oct/22/2002) As Alan Bridger (as Jody Lee Latham) 
  Perfect Day 05x01: (Oct/08/2002) As Alan Bridger (as Jody Lee Latham) 

Doctors (2000) 
  Preservation 04x08: (Jan/15/2003) As James Byers 

Heartbeat (1992) 
  Cold Turkey 10x10: (Dec/24/2000) As Paula Dugdale 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jody Latham Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

X Factor - Double Elimination Results

Dermot returned with the results of the second public vote of the series..

Rob James-Collier explains why Thomas Barlow behaves badly

I caught up with Rob James-Collier at the official press launch for the..

Third Celebrity Eliminated From 'Strictly Come Dancing'

Following last week’s third live show which saw Jennifer Gibney and her..