Login or register  
TV

Sue Jenkins


Mostly Credited As: Sue Jenkins
Birth Name: Susan Elizabeth Jenkins
Date Of Birth: July 31, 1958 (Age 56)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Liverpool, England

Sue Jenkins




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Loose Women (1999)As: Herself (Presenter 2006 (Series 10))
Brookside (1982)As: Jackie Corkhill (1990-2001)
Coronation Street (1960)As: Gloria Todd (1985-1988)
Episode Cast Credits 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Alexandra Burke, Sue Jenkins 18x179: (Jun/12/2014) As Herself 
  Series 2, Show 43 02x43: (Mar/02/2000) As Herself, [Interviewees]

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  April 22, 2014 15x112: (Apr/22/2014) As Herself 

Casualty (1986) 
  Blood is Thicker than Water 28x23: (Feb/01/2014) As Val Cunningham 
  No Going Back 23x21: (Jan/17/2009) As Megan 

Being Eileen (2013) 
  Birthday 01x06: (Mar/11/2013) As Maureen 

Pointless Celebrities (2011) 
  Series 3, Episode 9 03x09: (Dec/27/2012) As Herself 

Doctors (2000) 
  Something on the Air 14x51: (Jun/18/2012) As Irene Proctor 
  The MacGyvers 11x71: (Jul/30/2009) As Brenda MacGyver 
  Without You 09x23: (May/24/2007) As Mags Myer 
  If You Don't Know Me by Now 04x94: (Jun/13/2003) As Marion Barrett 

Ready Steady Cook (UK) (1994) 
  February 16, 2009 16x30: (Feb/16/2009) As Herself 

Midsomer Murders (1998) 
  Death in a Chocolate Box 10x08: (Oct/14/2007) As Angie Walker, [Starring Roles]

Dalziel and Pascoe (1996) 
  The Cave Woman (2) 11x02: (Sep/04/2006) As Sophie Barron 
  The Cave Woman (1) 11x01: (Sep/03/2006) As Sophie Barron 

Grownups (UK) (2006) 
  Sour Milk 01x01: (May/07/2006) As Mum 

Holby City (1999) 
  Learning Curve 08x07: (Nov/29/2005) As Veronica Brody 
  Every Cloud... 05x09: (Dec/03/2002) As Fran Turner 

The Courtroom (2004) 
  Mother Love 01x21: (Jul/19/2004) As Corrine Smythe 

Heartbeat (1992) 
  Sins of the Fathers 12x11: (Dec/22/2002) As Maggie Byrne 

Wheel of Fortune (UK) (1988) 
  Christmas Special (Dec/23/1988) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sue Jenkins Quotes

No quotes added for this person