TV

Louie Elias


Mostly Credited As: Louie Elias
Sometimes Credited As: Louis Elias

Birth Name: Louie Nicholas Elias
Date Of Birth: November 21, 1933 (Age 82)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Jake and the Fatman (1987) 
  Poor Butterfly 02x06: (Apr/19/1989) As Unknown 
  Poor Butterfly 02x06: (Apr/19/1989) As Unknown 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Gate Guard 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Gate Guard 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  The Princess and the Wiener King 01x04: (Oct/17/1986) As Guy at Bar, [Featuring]
  The Princess and the Wiener King 01x04: (Oct/17/1986) As Guy at Bar, [Featuring]

Airwolf (1984) 
  Where Have All the Children Gone? 03x11: (Dec/14/1985) As Sullivan 
  Where Have All the Children Gone? 03x11: (Dec/14/1985) As Sullivan 
  Fortune Teller 03x04: (Oct/19/1985) As Henchman #2 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Price 

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  Our Fair City 04x10: (Nov/29/1984) As Bodyguard #2 
  Our Fair City 04x10: (Nov/29/1984) As Bodyguard #2 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Briggs 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Briggs 

Knight Rider (1982) (1982) 
  No Big Thing 01x08: (Nov/12/1982) As Pauley (Truck Driver), [Co-Guest Stars]
  No Big Thing 01x08: (Nov/12/1982) As Pauley (Truck Driver), [Co-Guest Stars]

The Fall Guy (1981) 
  Ready, Aim ... Die 01x15: (Feb/17/1982) As Nitty 

Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976) 
  Mr. Galaxy 05x16: (Jun/17/1981) As Frank, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Mr. Galaxy 05x16: (Jun/17/1981) As Frank, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Love Boat Angels (2) 04x02: (Sep/12/1979) As Joseph Stack, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Love Boat Angels (2) 04x02: (Sep/12/1979) As Joseph Stack, [Co-Guest Stars]

How the West Was Won (1978) 
  The Scavengers 02x07: (Mar/12/1979) As Pirate Guard 
  Season 1, Episode 6 01x06: (Mar/26/1978) As Plante 
  Season 1, Episode 6 01x06: (Mar/26/1978) As Plante 

The Waltons (1972) 
  The Departure 03x13: (Dec/05/1974) As Sailor #2 

The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) 
  Day of the Robot 01x04: (Feb/08/1974) As Roy, [Uncredited]

M*A*S*H (1972) 
  Operation Noselift 02x18: (Jan/19/1974) As M.P. Sergeant 
  Operation Noselift 02x18: (Jan/19/1974) As M.P. Sergeant 

Star Trek (1966) 
  And the Children Shall Lead 03x04: (Oct/11/1968) As 1st Technician, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Dagger of the Mind 01x09: (Nov/03/1966) As Inmate Guard, [Uncredited]
  Dagger of the Mind 01x09: (Nov/03/1966) As Inmate Guard, [Uncredited]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Troglyte #1 (as Lou Elias), [Co-Guest Stars]

Combat! (1962) 
  Decision 05x09: (Nov/15/1966) As Adams 
  Decision 05x09: (Nov/15/1966) As Adams 
  The Chapel at Able-Five 05x05: (Oct/11/1966) As Pvt. David Cochran 
  The Chapel at Able-Five 05x05: (Oct/11/1966) As Pvt. David Cochran 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Final Fadeout 09x30: (May/22/1966) As Stunt Man No. 1 

Batman (1966) 
  Batman Makes the Scenes (2) 01x34: (May/05/1966) As Swordfish, [Uncredited]
  Batman Makes the Scenes (2) 01x34: (May/05/1966) As Swordfish, [Uncredited]
  Fine Finny Fiends (1) 01x33: (May/04/1966) As Swordfish, [Uncredited]

The Untouchables (1959) (1959) 
  The Butcher's Boy 04x22: (Mar/12/1963) As Soldier, [Uncredited]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Track Cop, [Uncredited]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Track Cop, [Uncredited]

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  The Thirty-Fathom Grave 04x02: (Jan/10/1963) As Sailor #2 
  The Thirty-Fathom Grave 04x02: (Jan/10/1963) As Sailor #2 

Have Gun, Will Travel (1957) 
  Man in an Hourglass 06x12: (Dec/01/1962) As Mule, [Uncredited]
  Man in an Hourglass 06x12: (Dec/01/1962) As Mule, [Uncredited]

Maverick (1957) 
  The Money Machine 05x12: (Apr/15/1962) As Gambler, [Uncredited]
  Trooper Maverick 03x12: (Nov/29/1959) As Soldier, [Uncredited]
  Trooper Maverick 03x12: (Nov/29/1959) As Soldier, [Uncredited]

Logan's Run (1977) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Horseman 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Cowboy 

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Art Gordon 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Art Gordon 

Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Stunt, [Uncredited]
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Movin' On (1974)• Second Unit Director
Batman (1966)• Stunts
Bearcats! (1971)• Stunt Coordinator
Star Trek (1966)• Stunts

Episode Crew


Dallas (1978) (1978) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Trouble at Ewing 23 04x08 Dec/19/1980 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Louie Elias Quotes

No quotes added for this person