Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Louis Emerick


Mostly Credited As: Louis Emerick
Birth Name: Louis Emerick Grant
Date Of Birth: June 10, 1953 (Age 62)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Liverpool, England
Height: 6' 2 " (1.87 m)





TV Appearances

Main cast 
Liverpool Nativity (2007)As: Wise Man
Episode Cast Credits 

New Tricks (2003) 
  Romans Ruined 11x06: (Sep/22/2014) As Neil Murphy 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 4, Show 254 04x254: (Aug/27/2014) As Himself 

Pointless Celebrities (2011) 
  Series 6, Episode 13 06x13: (Aug/16/2014) As Himself 

Doctors (2000) 
  Finding Alfie 16x02: (Apr/02/2014) As Owen Abbot 
  A Different Kind of Love 08x24: (May/26/2006) As Clive Williams 
  Occupational Hazards 03x101: (Nov/06/2002) As Sgt. Frank Bristow 

The Wright Stuff (2000) 
  April 2, 2014 15x63: (Apr/02/2014) As Himself 
  September 25, 2013 14x188: (Sep/25/2013) As Himself 
  September 21, 2012 13x185: (Sep/21/2012) As Himself 
  April 8, 2011 12x65: (Apr/08/2011) As Himself 

Benidorm (2007) 
  Series 6, Episode 1 06x01: (Jan/02/2014) As Norman the Doorman 

Silent Witness (1996) 
  Change: Part 2 16x02: (Jan/11/2013) As Kenny Barber 
  Change: Part 1 16x01: (Jan/10/2013) As Kenny Barber 

Crime Stories (UK) (2012) 
  Episode 6 01x06: (Nov/19/2012) As Ray Carroll 

Last of the Summer Wine (1973) 
  How Not to Cry at Weddings 31x06: (Aug/29/2010) As P.C. Walsh 
  Look Whose Wheel's Come Off 31x05: (Aug/22/2010) As P.C. Walsh 
  Howard and the Great Outdoors 31x04: (Aug/15/2010) As P.C. Walsh 
  The Rights of Man (Except For Howard) 31x03: (Aug/08/2010) As P.C. Walsh 

Holby City (1999) 
  Too Cold to Crash and Burn 12x18: (Feb/09/2010) As Keith Ryan 
  Hair of the Dog 05x14: (Jan/07/2003) As Michael Denton 

Celebrity Masterchef (2006) 
  Series 3, Episode 9 03x09: (Jul/18/2008) As Himself 
  Series 3, Episode 8 03x08: (Jul/17/2008) As Himself 
  Series 3, Episode 7 03x07: (Jul/16/2008) As Himself 
  Series 3, Episode 3 03x03: (Jul/04/2008) As Himself 

Casualty (1986) 
  Last Orders 20x46: (Aug/19/2006) As Mike Bateman 
  Animals 19x28: (Mar/19/2005) As Mike Bateman 
  Family Day 19x27: (Mar/13/2005) As Mike Bateman 
  Boys Don't Cry 19x26: (Mar/05/2005) As Mike Bateman 

The Bill (1984) 
  Episode 079 19x04: (Jan/09/2003) As David Ackroyd 

Fully Booked (1995) 
  Series 5, Show 22 05x22: (Sep/19/1999) As Himself 

Pebble Mill (1991) 
  Series 5, Show 31 05x31: (Nov/30/1995) As Himself 

The Ray Bradbury Theater (1985) 
  There Was An Old Woman 03x11: (May/21/1988) As Listener's Assistant, [Co-Guest Stars]

Home to Roost (1985) 
  Crime Watch 03x03: (Nov/07/1987) As Policeman 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Louis Emerick Quotes

No quotes added for this person