Login or register  
TV

Matilda Ziegler

Mostly Credited As: Matilda Ziegler
Birth Name: Matilda F. E. Ziegler
Date Of Birth: July 23, 1964 (Age 50)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Ashford, Kent, England
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Matilda Ziegler



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Lark Rise To Candleford (2008)As: Pearl Pratt
Too Much Sun (2000)As: Sandi
Harbour Lights (1999)As: Jane Ford (1999)
My Good Friend (1995)As: Betty #1 (1995)
EastEnders (1985)As: Donna Ludlow (1987-1989)
Episode Cast Credits 

Death In Paradise (2011) 
  Series 2, Episode 6 02x06: (Feb/12/2013) As Janice Palmer 

The Poison Tree (2012) 
  Episode 2 01x02: (Dec/17/2012) As Alison Larch 

Lewis (2006) 
  The Soul Of Genius 06x01: (May/16/2012) As Helena Wright 

Doctors (2000) 
  Carousel: Part 5 12x132: (Oct/29/2010) As Susan Oakley 
  Carousel: Part 4 12x131: (Oct/28/2010) As Susan Oakley 
  Carousel: Part 3 12x130: (Oct/27/2010) As Susan Oakley 
  Carousel: Part 2 12x129: (Oct/26/2010) As Susan Oakley 

Lead Balloon (2006) 
  Points 02x03: (Nov/29/2007) As Fiona 

Outnumbered (2007) 
  The Quiet Night In 01x04: (Sep/03/2007) As Kate 

The Inspector Lynley Mysteries (2001) 
  The Word Of God 04x04: (Apr/07/2005) As Christine Marshall 
  The Seed Of Cunning 04x03: (Mar/31/2005) As Christine Marshall 

The Bill (1984) 
  Episode 133 19x58: (Jul/24/2003) As Monica Skinner 
  Episode 132 19x57: (Jul/23/2003) As Monica Skinner 
  Pride and Joy 09x60: (May/22/1993) As Helen Proctor 

Holby City (1999) 
  A Kind of Loving 05x19: (Feb/11/2003) As Andrea Rowlands 

An Unsuitable Job for a Woman (1997) 
  A Last Embrace 01x02: (Feb/19/1998) As Hilary Hampson 

Mr. Bean (1990) 
  Mr. Bean's Red Nose Day (Mar/15/1991) As Policewoman 
  Merry Christmas Mr Bean 01x07: (Dec/29/1992) As Irma Gobb 
  Mr. Bean Goes To Town 01x04: (Oct/15/1991) As Irma Gobb/Policewoman 
  The Curse Of Mr. Bean 01x03: (Dec/30/1990) As Girlfriend/Mother 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Matilda Ziegler Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..