Login or register  
TV

Kenneth Griffith


Mostly Credited As: Kenneth Griffith
Sometimes Credited As: Kenneth Griffiths

Birth Name: Kenneth Ewen Griffiths
Date Of Birth: October 21, 1921 (Age 84)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Tenby, Pembrokeshire, Wales
Date Of Death: June 25, 2006
Cause Of Death: Parkinson's Disease
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Kenneth Griffith




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Perils Of Pendragon (1974)As: Isaac
Clochemerle (1972)As: Ernest Tafardel
Episode Cast Credits 

Holby City (1999) 
  One of Our Own 05x23: (Mar/11/2003) As Charlie Peters 

Lovejoy (1986) 
  Eric of Arabia 03x06: (Feb/16/1992) As Sir Desmond Clark 

Minder (1979) 
  A Tethered Goat 01x04: (Nov/19/1979) As Dai Llewellyn, [Starring Roles]

Callan (1967) 
  Callan Feature Film (106 mins) (1974) As Waterman 

Colditz (1972) 
  Court Martial 01x11: (Dec/28/1972) As Dr. Starb 
  Tweedledum 01x10: (Dec/21/1972) As Dr. Starb 

The Prisoner (1967) 
  Fall Out 01x17: (Feb/04/1968) As The President 
  The Girl Who Was Death 01x15: (Jan/21/1968) As Schnipps 

Danger Man (1960) 
  Shinda Shima 04x02: (Jan/12/1968) As Richards 

The Pursuers (1961) 
  The George Webber Story 01x32: (1961) As George Webber 

International Detective (1959) 
  The Winthrop Case 01x05: (Jan/23/1960) As Gaspare 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

He was 5'8".

He was a close friend of Patrick McGoohan and Peter O'Toole.

Although he was a Protestant, he was a strong supporter of the IRA.

Kenneth Griffith Quotes

No quotes added for this person