Login or register  
TV

Nicholas Rowe

Mostly Credited As: Nicholas Rowe
Birth Name: Nicholas James Sebastian Rowe
Date Of Birth: November 22, 1966 (Age 48)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Edinburgh, Scotland
Height: 6' 4" (1.93 m)

Nicholas Rowe



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Beau Brummell (2006)As: Charles Manners
The Infinite Worlds of H.G. Wells (2001)As: Professor Cedric Gibberne
Episode Cast Credits 

Da Vinci's Demons (2013) 
  The Hanged Man 01x01: (Apr/12/2013) As Cardinal Orsini 

Midsomer Murders (1998) 
  The Sicilian Defence 15x05: (Jan/09/2013) As Edward Stannington 
  The Fisher King 07x03: (Jan/11/2004) As David Hartley-Reade, [Starring Roles]

The Borgias (2011) 
  The Borgias in Love 01x05: (Apr/24/2011) As Baron Bonadeo 
  Lucrezia's Wedding 01x04: (Apr/17/2011) As Baron Bonadeo 

Holby City (1999) 
  Desperate Measures 05x29: (Apr/22/2003) As Nathan Cairns 

Relic Hunter (1999) 
  The Last Knight 01x18: (Apr/29/2000) As Peter Graham 

Let Them Eat Cake (1999) 
  Murder 01x02: (Sep/16/1999) As Julian Desire 

Pie in the Sky (1994) 
  Lemon Twist 02x10: (Mar/19/1995) As Kevin Wright 

Sharpe (1993) 
  Sharpe's Enemy 02x02: (Jun/01/1994) As Lt. Gilliard 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Nicholas Rowe Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..

Stephen Tompkinson talks about the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tompkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..

Aftershocks - Agents of SHIELD Mini-Review and Recap

So, 'Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.' is back from its hiatus. Which means we have..