Login or register  
TV

Sharon D. Clarke

Mostly Credited As: Sharon D. Clarke
Birth Name: Sharon Clarke
Date Of Birth: 1966
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: England

Sharon D. Clarke



Sharon D. Clarke
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Tree Fu Tom (2012)As: Treetog -- [Voice]
Last Choir Standing (2008)As: Judge
The Crust (2005)As: Grandma Flossie
Holby City (1999)As: Lola Griffin (2003 - 2008)
Episode Cast Credits 

Death In Paradise (2011) 
  Stab in the Dark 04x01: (Jan/08/2015) As Zeta Akande, [Starring Roles]

The Wright Stuff (2000) 
  August 3, 2011 12x148: (Aug/03/2011) As Herself 
  April 1, 2009 10x58: (Apr/01/2009) As Herself 
  December 8, 2008 09x236: (Dec/08/2008) As Herself 

The Shadow Line (2011) 
  Episode 3 01x03: (May/19/2011) As Mrs.Dixon 
  Episode 2 01x02: (May/12/2011) As Mrs Dixon 

The Bill (1984) 
  Death Knock 26x28: (Aug/10/2010) As Denise Jones 

The New Paul O'Grady Show (2006) 
  Series 5, Show 44 05x44: (May/22/2008) As Herself 

Holby Blue (2007) 
  Series 2, Episode 1 02x01: (Mar/20/2008) As Lola Griffin 

Holby City (1999) 
  The Long And Winding Road 09x40: (Jul/17/2007) As June Singleton 
  Mum's the Word 05x35: (Jun/03/2003) As June Singleton 

Casualty (1986) 
  Casualty at Holby City: Deny Thy Father - Part One 20x17: (Dec/24/2005) As Lola Griffin 
  Casualty @ Holby City - Interactive (Aug/27/2005) As Lola Griffin 

Waking the Dead (2001) 
  Final Cut (2) 03x08: (Oct/06/2003) As Camelia Baptiste 
  Final Cut (1) 03x07: (Oct/05/2003) As Camelia Baptiste 

Between The Lines (1992) 
  Some Must Watch... 02x05: (Nov/02/1993) As Cook 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sharon D. Clarke Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Darkness on the Edge of Town - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, we're back after a winter hiatus (and Gallavant!) for what looks to be..