Login or register  
TV

Tom Ellis

Mostly Credited As: Tom Ellis
Sometimes Credited As: Thomas Ellis

Birth Name: Thomas Paul Ellis
Date Of Birth: November 17, 1979 (Age 34)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Cardiff ,Wales
Height: 6' 3" (1.9 m)

Tom Ellis



Tom Ellis
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Rush (2014) (2014)As: Dr. William Rush
Gothica (2013)As: Victor Frankenstein
Gates (2012)As: Mark
The Secret of Crickley Hall (2012)As: Gabe Caliegh
Sugartown (2011)As: Max
The Fades (2011)As: Mark Etches
Dappers (2010)As: Marco
Masterwork (2009)As: Harry Babbs
Monday Monday (2009)As: Steven McColl
Miranda (2009)As: Gary Preston
The Passion (2008)As: Philip
Nice Guy Eddie (2002)As: Frank Bennett
Episode Cast Credits 

Gogglebox (2013) 
  Celebrity Special for Su2c (4) (Oct/17/2014) As Himself 
  Celebrity Special for Su2c (3) (Oct/17/2014) As Himself 
  Celebrity Special for Su2c (2) (Oct/17/2014) As Himself 
  Celebrity Special for Su2c (1) (Oct/17/2014) As Himself 

Stand Up To Cancer (2012) 
  Stand Up to Cancer After Hours 02x11: (Oct/17/2014) As Himself ('Gogglebox' Guest) 
  Stand Up To Cancer 2014 02x10: (Oct/17/2014) As Himself ('Gogglebox' Guest) 

Agatha Christie's Poirot (1989) 
  Dead Man's Folly 13x03: (Oct/30/2013) As Detective Inspector Bland 

Sunday Brunch (2012) 
  Tom Ellis, Rachel Khoo, Matt Goss, Johnny Vegas, The Feeling 02x35: (Oct/13/2013) As Himself 

The Alan Titchmarsh Show (2007) 
  Series 13, Episode 17 13x17: (Oct/01/2013) As Himself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 4, Show 14 04x14: (Sep/19/2013) As Himself 
  Series 3, Show 55 03x55: (Nov/16/2012) As Himself 
  Series 2, Show 9 02x09: (Sep/20/2011) As Himself 
  Series 1, Show 68 01x68: (Dec/08/2010) As Himself 

I Love My Country (2013) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Aug/03/2013) As Himself 

Once Upon a Time (2011) 
  Lacey 02x19: (Apr/21/2013) As Robin Hood 

Celebrity Juice (2008) 
  Peter Andre, Helen Flanagan, Tom Ellis and Chris Ramsey 09x08: (Apr/18/2013) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

This Morning (1988) 
  January 15, 2013 25x90: (Jan/15/2013) As Himself 
  August 28, 2012 24x245: (Aug/28/2012) As Himself 
  November 9, 2011 24x48: (Nov/09/2011) As Himself 
  November 24, 2009 22x61: (Nov/24/2009) As Himself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 17, Show 12 17x12: (Sep/18/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Playhouse Presents (2012) 
  The Other Woman 01x10: (Jun/14/2012) As Bill 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  April 6, 2012 13x97: (Apr/06/2012) As Himself 

Comic Relief (1986) 
  The Big One 15x01: (Mar/18/2011) As Himself 

Merlin (2008) (2008) 
  The Tears of Uther Pendragon - Part Two 03x02: (Sep/18/2010) As Cenred 
  The Tears of Uther Pendragon - Part One 03x01: (Sep/11/2010) As Cenred 

Trial and Retribution (1997) 
  Conviction (2) 11x06: (Feb/21/2008) As Nick Fisher 
  Conviction (1) 11x05: (Feb/14/2008) As Nick Fisher 

Doctor Who (2005) (2005) 
  Last of the Time Lords (3) 03x13: (Jun/30/2007) As Tom Milligan 

Casualty (1986) 
  Combat Indicators (1) 21x27: (Mar/03/2007) As Joe Kelsall 

No Angels (2004) 
  Episode 304 03x04: (Mar/21/2006) As  
  Episode 302 03x02: (Mar/07/2006) As  
  Episode 301 03x01: (Feb/28/2006) As Justyn 

Suburban Shootout (2006) 
  Super Sex Me 01x02: (Mar/21/2006) As PC Haines 

EastEnders (1985) 
  Billy's Choice 22x18: (Jan/31/2006) As Dr. Oliver 
  Honey's Secret 22x17: (Jan/30/2006) As Dr. Oliver 

ShakespeaRe-Told (2005) 
  Much Ado About Nothing 01x01: (Nov/07/2005) As Claude 

Love Soup (2005) 
  Take Five 01x05: (Oct/25/2005) As Mike 

Waking the Dead (2001) 
  Straw Dog (2) 05x08: (Oct/10/2005) As Harry Taylor 
  Straw Dog (1) 05x07: (Oct/09/2005) As Harry Taylor 

Midsomer Murders (1998) 
  Midsomer Rhapsody 08x09: (Oct/02/2005) As Lee Smeeton 

Doctors (2000) 
  Slim Chance 07x06: (Apr/25/2005) As Ricky Adams 

Messiah (2001) 
  The Promise (2) 03x02: (Aug/31/2004) As Dr. Phillip Ryder 
  The Promise (1) 03x01: (Aug/30/2004) As Dr. Phillip Ryder 

Holby City (1999) 
  Endgame 05x36: (Jun/10/2003) As David Jones 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tom Ellis Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

The Apprentice (UK) Who Got Fired?

The Apprentice returned tonight for Week 3's task, Lord Sugar asked the..

TNT greenlights a Cold Justice Spinoff

There is going to be a new series as Wolf Reality and Magical Elves..

The Fall starring Gillian Anderson to return in November

The popular BBC TWO drama series The Fall is set to return during..