Login or register  
TV

Chucky Venn

Mostly Credited As: Chucky Venn
Birth Name: Charles Okechukww C. Venn
Date Of Birth: June 24, 1973 (Age 41)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Kilburn, London, England
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Chucky Venn



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Footballers' Wives (2002)As: Tremaine Gidigbi (Series 5)
Casualty (1986)As: Jacob Masters (2015 - present)
EastEnders (1985)As: Ray Dixon (2012-2013)
Episode Cast Credits 

Daybreak (2010) 
  September 25, 2012 03x17: (Sep/25/2012) As Himself 
  August 1, 2012 02x232: (Aug/01/2012) As Himself 

This Morning (1988) 
  September 13, 2012 25x09: (Sep/13/2012) As Himself 

Kathy Griffin: My Life on the D-List (2005) 
  Kathy Goes to London 03x06: (Jul/17/2007) As Himself 

Holby City (1999) 
  On the Inside 05x45: (Aug/06/2003) As Barry Tucker 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Chucky Venn Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Reunion - The Following Mini-Review and Recap (lots of spoilers)

Wow, that was a surprisingly good episode in a series that is best known..