Login or register  
TV

Pooky Quesnel

Mostly Credited As: Pooky Quesnel
Birth Name: Joanna Quesnell
Date Of Birth: 1965
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Eccles, Manchester, England

Pooky Quesnel



TV Appearances

Main cast 
True Dare Kiss (2007)As: Nita
Waterloo Road (2006)As: Olga Fitzgerald (Ex-Wife (Series 10-Present) [2014-Present])
Episode Cast Credits 

Endeavour (2012) 
  Trove 02x01: (Mar/30/2014) As Muriel Todd 

Doctors (2000) 
  Made in Heaven 15x191: (Feb/14/2014) As Wanda Aleksandrov 
  The Memory of Water 12x133: (Nov/01/2010) As Dr. Diana Flaxman 
  Canute 12x78: (Aug/13/2010) As Dr. Diana Flaxman 
  The Long Way Round: Part Two 12x77: (Aug/12/2010) As Dr. Diana Flaxman 

Truckers (2013) 
  Episode 5 01x05: (Nov/07/2013) As Pauline 

Not Going Out (2006) 
  Skiing 06x02: (Apr/12/2013) As Pregnant Woman 

Casualty (1986) 
  Starting Out 26x02: (Aug/20/2011) As Emma Davies 
  Guilt Complex 23x04: (Sep/27/2008) As Pennie Ashton 

Law & Order: UK (2009) 
  Shaken 04x05: (Apr/04/2011) As Andrea Raines 

Doctor Who (2005) 
  A Christmas Carol (Dec/25/2010) As Captain 

Accused (UK) (2010) 
  Willy's Story 01x01: (Nov/15/2010) As Herself 

New Tricks (2003) 
  Good Morning Lemmings 07x05: (Oct/08/2010) As Catherine Bryant 

EastEnders (1985) 
  Goodbye Bradley 26x38: (Mar/05/2010) As Rachel 
  December 10, 2009 25x196: (Dec/10/2009) As Rachel 
  December 8, 2009 25x195: (Dec/08/2009) As Rachel 
  December 4, 2009 25x193: (Dec/04/2009) As Rachel 

The Bill (1984) 
  Down South 25x34: (Jun/11/2009) As Maria Walmsley 
  Episode 174 19x99: (Dec/11/2003) As Jo Fox 
  Licensed to Kill 10x156: (Dec/30/1994) As Elaine Curtis 

Ashes to Ashes (2008) 
  Found in Soho 02x01: (Apr/20/2009) As Ruth Irvine 

Inspector George Gently (2007) 
  The Burning Man 01x01: (Jul/13/2008) As Wanda Lane 

Midsomer Murders (1998) 
  Midsomer Life 11x04: (May/31/2008) As Julia Benson, [Starring Roles]

Skins (2007) 
  Jal 01x03: (Feb/08/2007) As Claire 

Holby City (1999) 
  Invasion 08x34: (Jun/07/2006) As Jill Pearce 
  House of Cards 05x46: (Aug/12/2003) As Melanie Knox 

Monarch of the Glen (2000) 
  Episode Six 06x06: (Oct/31/2004) As Kelly 

Cardiac Arrest (1994) 
  The Edge 01x06: (Jun/02/1994) As Dr. Monica Broome 
  Turning Out the Light 01x05: (May/26/1994) As Dr. Monica Broome 
  You Can't Make an Omelette Without Breaking Legs 01x04: (May/12/1994) As Dr. Monica Broome 
  The Killing Season 01x03: (May/05/1994) As Dr. Monica Broome 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Pooky Quesnel Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news