Login or register  
TV

Richard Blackwood

Mostly Credited As: Richard Blackwood
Birth Name: Richard Clifford Blackwood
Date Of Birth: May 15, 1972 (Age 42)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Clapham, Lambeth, London, England
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Richard Blackwood



TV Appearances

Main cast 
I'm Famous and Frightened (2004)As: Himself (Series 3)
The Club (2003)As: Himself
The Richard Blackwood Show (1999)As: Himself
Singled Out (UK) (1998)As: Himself
Club Class (1997)As: Host
Top Of The Pops (UK) (1964)As: Himself (Presenter 2000-2002)
Episode Cast Credits 

This Morning (1988) 
  February 19, 2015 27x114: (Feb/19/2015) As Himself 
  June 11, 2013 25x191: (Jun/11/2013) As Himself 
  March 10, 2011 23x129: (Mar/10/2011) As Himself 

The One Show (2006) 
  February 19, 2015 09x126: (Feb/19/2015) As Himself 

The Graham Norton Show (2007) 
  EastEnders Special (Feb/16/2015) As Himself 

Celebrity Big Brother's Bit on the Side (2011) 
  Celebrity Big Brother 15's Bit on the Side - 12 12x12: (Jan/22/2015) As Himself 
  Big Brother 14's Bit on the Side - 7 07x07: (Jun/20/2013) As Himself 
  Big Brother 13's Bit on the Side - 55 04x55: (Jul/29/2012) As Himself 

Pointless Celebrities (2011) 
  Series 5, Episode 3 05x03: (Oct/05/2013) As Himself 

Casualty (1986) 
  Human Resources 27x33: (Apr/27/2013) As Danny Parker 

The Wright Stuff (2000) 
  March 7, 2012 13x43: (Mar/07/2012) As Himself 
  July 12, 2011 12x132: (Jul/12/2011) As Himself 

OK! TV (2011) 
  Series 1, Show 90 01x90: (Jun/29/2011) As Himself 
  Series 1, Show 80 01x80: (Jun/15/2011) As Himself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 15, Show 202 15x202: (Jun/24/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 4, Show 8 04x08: (May/07/2003) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Daybreak (2010) 
  June 15, 2011 01x203: (Jun/15/2011) As Himself 

Ant and Dec's Saturday Night Takeaway (2002) 
  Series 9, Episode 4 09x04: (Mar/07/2009) As Himself 
  Series 9, Episode 3 09x03: (Feb/28/2009) As Himself 
  Series 9, Episode 2 09x02: (Feb/21/2009) As Himself 
  Series 9, Episode 1 09x01: (Feb/14/2009) As Himself 

Dani's House (2008) 
  Snakes 01x08: (Nov/14/2008) As Mickey Rush 

Love on a Saturday Night (2004) 
  Series 2, Show 3 02x03: (May/08/2004) As Himself 

Holby City (1999) 
  Trick or Treat 06x04: (Oct/28/2003) As Mark Roberts 

It's Only TV But I Like It (1999) 
  Ian McCaskill, Lucy Speed, Myleene Klass, Richard Blackwood 04x02: (Jul/05/2002) As Himself 
  Valerie Singleton, Richard Blackwood, Gail Porter, Graham Cole 03x02: (Mar/02/2001) As Himself 

The Saturday Show (2001) 
  Series 1, Show 4 01x04: (Oct/13/2001) As Himself 

Barrymore (1991) 
  Series 7, Show 1 07x01: (Nov/19/2000) As Himself 

Live Talk (2000) 
  Series 1, Show 35 01x35: (Nov/10/2000) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Have I Got News for You (1990) 
  Richard Blackwood, John Simpson 20x01: (Oct/20/2000) As Himself 

FBi (2000) 
  Show 7 01x07: (Jun/03/2000) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Richard Blackwood Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news