TV

Karen David


Mostly Credited As: Karen David
Birth Name: Karen Shenaz David
Date Of Birth: April 15, 1979 (Age 37)
Country Of Birth: India
Birth Place: Shillong, Meghalaya
Height: 5' 3" (1.6 m)

Karen David




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Galavant (2015)As: Isabella
The Colour of Magic (2008)As: Liessa ((as Karen David))
Waterloo Road (2006)As: Francesca 'Cesca' Montoya (Head of Spanish (Series 6) [2010-2011])
Episode Cast Credits 

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  Target (1) 05x15: (Feb/18/2013) As Sara El-Masri 

Touch (2012) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Jan/25/2012) As Kayla Graham 
  Pilot 01x01: (Jan/25/2012) As Kayla Graham 

Strike Back (2010) 
  Project Dawn, Episode 1 02x01: (Aug/21/2011) As Barmaid 
  Project Dawn, Episode 1 02x01: (Aug/21/2011) As Barmaid 

Holby City (1999) 
  Oedipus Wrecks 06x10: (Dec/09/2003) As Eve Hotton 
  Oedipus Wrecks 06x10: (Dec/09/2003) As Eve Hotton 

The View (1997) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Belonging (2000) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Sophia 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Karen David Quotes

No quotes added for this person