Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Rowland Rivron


Mostly Credited As: Rowland Rivron
Birth Name: Rowland J Rivron
Date Of Birth: 1958
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire, England

Rowland Rivron




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Let's Dance for Comic Relief (2009)As: Himself (Winner - Series 4)
Take On The Takeaway (2007)As: Narrator -- [Voice]
Showbiz Darts (2006)As: Himself (Series 1)
Blessed (2005)As: Styx
Comic Relief Does Fame Academy (2003)As: Himself (Series 3 - 1st Eliminated)
Best Inventions (2002)As: Presenter
Cats' Eyes (1994)As: Alf
The Groovy Fellers (1989)As: Martian
Episode Cast Credits 

Pointless Celebrities (2011) 
  Series 6, Episode 26 06x26: (Nov/29/2014) As Himself 
  Series 3, Episode 6 03x06: (Dec/01/2012) As Himself 

The Chase: Celebrity Special (2011) 
  James Haskell, Antony Costa, Claire Richards and Rowland Rivron 04x08: (Oct/18/2014) As Himself 

Celebrity Driving Academy (2014) 
  Rowland Rivron, Jamelia, Debra Stephenson - 5 01x10: (Apr/25/2014) As Himself 
  Rowland Rivron, Jamelia, Debra Stephenson - 4 01x09: (Apr/24/2014) As Himself 
  Rowland Rivron, Jamelia, Debra Stephenson - 3 01x08: (Apr/23/2014) As Himself 
  Rowland Rivron, Jamelia, Debra Stephenson - 2 01x07: (Apr/22/2014) As Himself 

Dangerous Drivers' School (2011) 
  Series 2, Episode 3 02x03: (Feb/14/2013) As Himself 

LIVE with Gabby (2011) 
  March 15, 2012 01x168: (Mar/15/2012) As Himself 

Let's Dance for Comic Relief (2009) 
  Series 4, Episode 4 04x04: (Mar/10/2012) As Himself 

50 Greatest Harry Potter Moments (2011) 
  50 Greatest Harry Potter Moments 01x01: (Jul/27/2011) As Himself 

The Wright Stuff (2000) 
  March 21, 2011 12x51: (Mar/21/2011) As Himself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 15, Show 117 15x117: (Feb/24/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Ten Mile Menu (2010) 
  Series 1, Show 3 01x03: (Jul/28/2010) As Himself 

Celebrity Masterchef (2006) 
  Series 4, Episode 8 04x08: (Jun/25/2009) As Himself 
  Series 1, Episode 10 01x10: (Sep/22/2006) As Himself 
  Series 1, Episode 8 01x08: (Sep/20/2006) As Himself 

The Pyramid Game with Donny Osmond (2007) 
  Series 1, Episode 28 01x28: (Jun/13/2007) As Himself 
  Series 1, Episode 19 01x19: (May/31/2007) As Himself 
  Series 1, Episode 18 01x18: (May/30/2007) As Himself 

Big Brother's Big Mouth (2004) 
  Series 2, Show 4 02x04: (Jan/12/2005) As Himself 

Strictly Come Dancing (2004) 
  Strictly Ice Dancing 02x19: (Dec/26/2004) As Himself (Contestant), [Featuring]

Holby City (1999) 
  In the Bleak Mid Winter 06x12: (Dec/23/2003) As Matthew Shepherd 

Doctors (2000) 
  Happy Pills 05x57: (Nov/18/2003) As Kevin Barker 

Never Mind the Buzzcocks (UK) (1996) 
  Barbara Dickson, Rowland Rivron, Phil Kay, Jade Jones 08x08: (Apr/16/2001) As Himself 
  Rowland Rivron, Meat Loaf, Billie Piper, Nick Keynes 05x04: (Mar/05/1999) As Himself 

It's Only TV But I Like It (1999) 
  Linda Robson, Rowland Rivron, Doon Mackichan, Les Dennis 03x07: (Apr/13/2001) As Himself 
  Patsy Palmer, Bill Tarmy, Rowland Rivron, Leslie Ash 01x03: (Jun/17/1999) As Himself 

The Heaven And Earth Show (1998) 
  March 4, 2001 04x09: (Mar/04/2001) As Himself 
  February 25, 2001 04x08: (Feb/25/2001) As Himself 
  February 11, 2001 04x06: (Feb/11/2001) As Himself 
  April 16, 2000 03x15: (Apr/16/2000) As Himself 

Jools' Annual Hootenanny (1994) 
  Jools' Millennium Hootenanny 01x07: (Dec/31/1999) As Himself 
  1997 01x05: (Dec/31/1997) As Himself 
  1996 01x04: (Dec/31/1996) As Himself 

Sir Bernard's Stately Homes (1999) 
  Kendall Park 01x05: (Jun/09/1999) As Dr. Stephen Thompson 

You Bet! (1988) 
  Series 10, Show 9 10x09: (Apr/05/1997) As Himself 

Good Morning With Anne And Nick (1992) 
  Episode 568 05x119: (Apr/10/1996) As Himself 
  Episode 565 05x116: (Apr/03/1996) As Himself 
  Episode 494 05x45: (Dec/18/1995) As Himself 
  Episode 489 05x40: (Dec/11/1995) As Himself 

Shooting Stars (1995) 
  Caryn Franklin, Martine McCutcheon, Rowland Rivron, Peter Stringfellow 01x01: (Sep/25/1995) As Himself 

Girls on Top (1985) 
  Cancel Toast 01x04: (Nov/13/1985) As Shelley's People 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Rowland Rivron Quotes

No quotes added for this person