Login or register  
TV

Ricky Whittle

Mostly Credited As: Ricky Whittle
Birth Name: Richard Whittle
Date Of Birth: November 23, 1981 (Age 33)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Oldham, Lancashire, England
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Ricky Whittle



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The 100 (2014)As: Lincoln (S02-, recurring previously)
Strictly Come Dancing (2004)As: Himself (Contestant Series 7, Second Place)
Dream Team (1997)As: Ryan Naysmith (2002-2006)
Hollyoaks (1995)As: Calvin Valentine (2006-2010)
Episode Cast Credits 

The 100 (2014) 
  We Are Grounders - Part II 01x13: (Jun/11/2014) As Lincoln 
  We Are Grounders - Part I 01x12: (Jun/04/2014) As Lincoln 
  I Am Become Death 01x10: (May/21/2014) As Lincoln 
  Unity Day 01x09: (May/14/2014) As Lincoln 

Mistresses (US) (2013) 
  Rebuild 02x01: (Jun/02/2014) As Daniel Zamora 

NCIS (2003) 
  Detour 10x16: (Feb/26/2013) As Lincoln 

Single Ladies (2011) 
  Finally 02x14: (Aug/27/2012) As Charles 
  All or Nothing 02x12: (Aug/13/2012) As Charles 
  The Business of Friendship 02x09: (Jul/23/2012) As Charles 
  Is This Love? 02x08: (Jul/16/2012) As Charles 

Candy Cabs (2011) 
  Series 1, Episode 2 01x02: (Apr/12/2011) As Eddie Shannon 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 15, Show 79 15x79: (Dec/23/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 15, Show 10 15x10: (Sep/17/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 14, Show 162 14x162: (Apr/23/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 14, Show 80 14x80: (Dec/21/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]

All Star Family Fortunes (2006) 
  John Thomson/Ricky Whittle 05x12: (Nov/28/2010) As Himself 

Live From Studio Five (2009) 
  Series 1, Show 244 01x244: (Sep/08/2010) As Himself 
  Series 1, Show 239 01x239: (Sep/01/2010) As Himself 
  Series 1, Show 77 01x77: (Jan/07/2010) As Himself 

This Morning (1988) 
  May 17, 2010 22x175: (May/17/2010) As Himself 
  January 4, 2010 22x83: (Jan/04/2010) As Himself 

Justin Lee Collins: Good Times (2010) 
  Episode 6 01x06: (May/03/2010) As Himself 

Chris Moyles Quiz Night (2009) 
  Sharon Osbourne, Johnny Vegas, Alesha Dixon 02x05: (Mar/26/2010) As Himself 

GMTV (1993) 
  December 18, 2009 17x352: (Dec/18/2009) As Himself 

The One Show (2006) 
  December 18, 2009 04x118: (Dec/18/2009) As Himself 

The New Paul O'Grady Show (2006) 
  Series 8, Show 50 08x50: (Nov/27/2009) As Himself 
  Series 7, Show 42 07x42: (Apr/21/2009) As Himself 

Let's Dance for Comic Relief (2009) 
  Episode 2 01x02: (Feb/28/2009) As Himself 

The Friday Night Project (2005) 
  Pamela Anderson 07x02: (Jun/15/2008) As Himself 

Holby City (1999) 
  You Can Choose Your Friends... 06x18: (Feb/03/2004) As David Richards 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ricky Whittle Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Downton Abbey could have a movie spin off

Downton Abbey could be soon about to hit cinema screens with a movie..

Winterwatch will return in January with a third series

'Winterwatch' will return in Janary for a new series of wildlife reports..

Marvel Has Its Luke Cage

Mike Colter ('Ringer', 'The Following', 'American Horror Story: Coven')..