TV

Femi Ogumbanjo


Mostly Credited As: Femi Ogumbanjo
Sometimes Credited As: Femi Oguns

Birth Name: Abimbola Okunolabo Olufemi
Date Of Birth: October 08, 1978 (Age 37)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Wandsworth, London, England, UK
Height: 6' 2 ½" (1.89 m)

Femi Ogumbanjo




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Casualty (1986) 
  Love is a Sacrifice 24x07: (Oct/18/2009) As Damien Trainer (as Femi Oguns) 

The Bill (1984) 
  Episode 399 22x22: (Mar/22/2006) As Michael Tewari (as Femi Oguns) 
  Episode 398 22x21: (Mar/16/2006) As Michael Tewari (as Femi Oguns) 

Doctors (2000) 
  A Secret Life 06x56: (Sep/20/2004) As Paul Barden 

Holby City (1999) 
  Baptism of Fire 06x24: (Mar/16/2004) As Nathan Walters (as Femi Oguns) 

Prime Suspect (1991) (1991) 
  Prime Suspect 6 The Last Witness 06x02: (Nov/10/2003) As Stephen Abacha 
  Prime Suspect 6 The Last Witness 06x01: (Nov/09/2003) As Stephen Abacha 

Keen Eddie (2003) 
  Black Like Me 01x07: (Jul/24/2003) As Policeman 

Strange (2002) 
  Zoxim 01x02: (May/31/2003) As Robert (as Femi Oguns) 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Femi Ogumbanjo Quotes

No quotes added for this person