Login or register  
TV

Chris Bisson

Mostly Credited As: Chris Bisson
Sometimes Credited As: Christopher Bisson

Birth Name: Christopher Paul Bisson
Date Of Birth: July 21, 1975 (Age 39)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Wythenshawe, Manchester, England
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Chris Bisson



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Magnolia (2006)As: Dino
Shameless (2004)As: Kash Karib (2004-2006 Series 1-3, recurring afterwards)
I'm a Celebrity, Get Me Out of Here! (2002)As: Himself (Series 2 - 8th Place)
Emmerdale (1972)As: Jai Sharma (2009-present)
Coronation Street (1960)As: Vikram Desai (1999-2002)
Episode Cast Credits 

Keep It In The Family (2014) (2014) 
  Series 1, Show 1 01x01: (Oct/26/2014) As Himself 

Good Morning Britain (2014) 
  October 15, 2014 01x123: (Oct/15/2014) As Himself 

Celebrity Pressure Pad (2014) 
  Episode 4 01x04: (Sep/04/2014) As Himself 

All Star Mr & Mrs (2008) 
  Series 6, Episode 2 06x02: (Jun/18/2014) As Himself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Chris Bisson 18x127: (Mar/26/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 15, Show 116 15x116: (Feb/23/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 11, Show 28 11x28: (Feb/21/2007) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 7, Show 12 07x12: (Apr/26/2005) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Chase: Celebrity Special (2011) 
  Chris Bisson, Gareth Thomas, Naga Munchetty, Harry Judd 03x12: (Dec/15/2013) As Himself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 4, Show 57 04x57: (Nov/19/2013) As Himself 
  Series 2, Show 92 02x92: (Jan/25/2012) As Himself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  April 29, 2013 03x164: (Apr/29/2013) As Himself 
  September 6, 2012 03x04: (Sep/06/2012) As Himself 

This Morning (1988) 
  April 25, 2013 25x160: (Apr/25/2013) As Himself 
  July 26, 2012 24x223: (Jul/26/2012) As Himself 
  April 18, 2011 23x156: (Apr/18/2011) As Himself 
  February 25, 2010 22x121: (Feb/25/2010) As Himself 

12 Again (2012) 
  Series 2, Episode 11 02x11: (Nov/30/2012) As Himself, [Featuring]

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  April 30, 2012 13x121: (Apr/30/2012) As Himself 

All Star Family Fortunes (2006) 
  Harry Judd/Chris Bisson 06x07: (Oct/01/2011) As Himself 

Doctors (2000) 
  Mr Jelly 11x121: (Oct/09/2009) As James Guple (as Christopher Bisson) 
  Snakes and Property Ladders 07x119: (Jan/09/2006) As Des Lawrenson 

Casualty (1986) 
  Stand By Me 23x25: (Feb/14/2009) As Carl 

Celebrity Masterchef (2006) 
  Series 2, Episode 12 02x12: (Jun/12/2007) As Himself 
  Series 2, Episode 5 02x05: (Jun/01/2007) As Himself 
  Series 2, Episode 4 02x04: (May/31/2007) As Himself 

New Street Law (2006) 
  Series 1, Episode 5 01x05: (Jun/01/2006) As Sammi Kaswa 

Holby City (1999) 
  Under Pressure 06x25: (Mar/23/2004) As Mark Watkins (as Christopher Bisson) 

I'm a Celebrity Get Me Out of Here Now (2003) 
  Series 1, Show 15 01x15: (May/12/2003) As Himself 
  Series 1, Show 14 01x14: (May/11/2003) As Himself 
  Series 1, Show 13 01x13: (May/10/2003) As Himself 
  Series 1, Show 12 01x12: (May/09/2003) As Himself 

Live Talk (2000) 
  Series 1, Show 20 01x20: (Oct/20/2000) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Cops (1998) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Oct/19/1998) As Omar Assi 

Where the Heart Is (UK) (1997) 
  Family Matters 02x06: (May/24/1998) As Kahil 

Prime Suspect (1991) (1991) 
  Prime Suspect 5 Errors of Judgement 05x01: (Oct/20/1996) As Nazir 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Chris Bisson Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iron Hans - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

Hey, it's That Guy from 'Lost'. Jeff Fahey. He's suitably cast as a..