Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Shawn Levy


Mostly Credited As: Shawn Levy
Sometimes Credited As: Sean Levy

Birth Name: Shawn Adam Levy
Date Of Birth: 1967
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Montreal, Quebec

Shawn Levy




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Charlie Rose (1991) 
  Jeffrey Goldberg; "This Is Where I Leave You"; James Galbraith 23x263: (Sep/11/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

30 Rock (2006) 
  The Problem Solvers 04x05: (Nov/12/2009) As Scottie Shofar 

Step by Step (1991) 
  Way-Off Broadway 03x01: (Sep/24/1993) As Daniel 

Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990) 
  Something in the Air 03x28: (May/12/1993) As Howard Banchek 
  A Night to Remember 03x27: (Apr/28/1993) As Howard Banchek 

Tour of Duty (1987) 
  Three Cheers for the Orange, White & Blue 03x19: (Apr/14/1990) As SP4 Budd Sills 
  Thanks for the Memories 03x08: (Nov/18/1989) As SP4 Budd Sills 

thirtysomething (1987) 
  Good Sex, Bad Sex, What Sex, No Sex 03x17: (Feb/27/1990) As Robert 

21 Jump Street (1987) 
  Awomp-Bomp-Aloobomb, Aloop Bamboom 04x18: (Feb/19/1990) As Lance 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Pepper Dennis (2006)• Executive Producer
Last Man Standing (2011)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Pepper Dennis (2006) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Pilot 01x01 Apr/04/2006 As: Director
Birds of Prey (2002) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Nature of the Beast 01x09 Dec/18/2002 As: Director
Do Over (2002) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Block Party 01x09 Nov/14/2002 As: Director
The Famous Jett Jackson (1998) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Jett Jackson: The Movie   Jun/08/2001 As: Director
Going Up! 01x01 Oct/25/1998 As: Director
So Weird (1999) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Family Reunion 01x01 Jan/18/1999 As: Director
First Wave (1998) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Marker 262 01x10 Nov/11/1998 As: Director
The Secret World of Alex Mack (1994) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Things Change 04x13 Nov/06/1997 As: Director
Foot Fault 04x06 Oct/09/1997 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

He is the son of actor Eugene Levy.

Shawn Levy Quotes

No quotes added for this person