Login or register  
TV

Tia Carrere

Mostly Credited As: Tia Carrere
Birth Name: Althea Rae Duhinio Janairo
Date Of Birth: January 02, 1967 (Age 47)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Honolulu, Hawaii
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Tia Carrere



Tia Carrere Tia Carrere Tia Carrere
TV Appearances

Main cast 
50 Ways to Leave Your Lover (2013)As: Herself (Host 2013)
Dancing With the Stars (2005)As: Herself (S02 - Eliminated 5th)
The Apprentice (US) (2004)As: Herself (S12 - Celebrity Apprentice 5 Fired In Task 5)
Lilo & Stitch: The Series (2003)As: Nani Pelekai -- [Voice]
VGX (2003)As: Herself
Duck Dodgers (2003)As: Martian Queen -- [Voice]
Relic Hunter (1999)As: Sydney Fox
Noble House (1988)As: Venus Poon
General Hospital (US) (1963)As: Jade Soong Chung (1985-1987)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Ultimate Action Movies (2014) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Mar/29/2014) As Herself 

Scooby-Doo - Mystery, Inc. (2010) 
  Come Undone 02x26: (Apr/05/2013) Voiced  Judy Reeves, [Featuring]
  Through the Curtain 02x25: (Apr/05/2013) Voiced  Judy Reeves, [Featuring]
  Gates of Gloom 02x24: (Apr/04/2013) Voiced  Judy Reeves, [Featuring]
  The Man in the Mirror 02x21: (Mar/29/2013) Voiced  Judy Reeves / Old Daphne, [Featuring]

True Justice (2012) 
  Lethal Justice 01x08: (May/18/2012) As Lisa Clayton, [Special Guest Stars]
  Divided They Fall 01x07: (May/11/2012) As Lisa Clayton, [Special Guest Stars]

In Plain Sight (2008) 
  All's Well That Ends 05x08: (May/04/2012) As Lia 
  Sacrificial Lam 05x07: (Apr/27/2012) As Lia 
  The Merry Wives of WITSEC 05x04: (Apr/06/2012) As Lia 
  Four Marshalls and a Baby 05x02: (Mar/23/2012) As Lia 

Combat Hospital (2011) 
  It's My Party 01x03: (Jul/05/2011) As Jessica Draycott 

Warehouse 13 (2009) 
  Vendetta 02x09: (Aug/31/2010) As Kate Logan 
  Around the Bend 02x06: (Aug/10/2010) As Kate Logan 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Bolt Action 08x03: (Oct/05/2009) As Jacqueline Parsons 

Nip/Tuck (2003) 
  Carly Summers 05x01: (Oct/30/2007) As Mistress Dark Pain 

Back to You (2007) 
  A Night of Possibilities 01x05: (Oct/17/2007) As Maggie 

Curb Your Enthusiasm (2000) 
  The Lefty Call 06x04: (Sep/30/2007) As Cha Cha 
  The Ida Funkhouser Roadside Memorial 06x03: (Sep/23/2007) As Cha Cha 
  Meet The Blacks 06x01: (Sep/09/2007) As Cha Cha 

The O.C. (2003) 
  The Gringos 04x02: (Nov/08/2006) As Dean Torres 

The Greg Behrendt Show (2006) 
  How to Raise Great Kids 01x22: (Oct/11/2006) As Herself 

Lilo & Stitch: The Series (2003) 
  Leroy & Stitch (Jun/23/2006) Voiced  Nani Pelekai 
  Lilo & Stitch 2: Stitch has a Glitch (Aug/30/2005) Voiced  Nani Pelekai 
  Stitch! The Movie (Aug/26/2003) Voiced  Nani Pelekai 
  Lilo & Stitch (Jun/21/2002) Voiced  Nani Pelekai 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Quentin Tarantino, Tia Carrere, John Daly 04x06: (Jan/10/2006) As Herself, [Interviewees]

American Dragon: Jake Long (2005) 
  Fu and Tell/Flight of the Unicorn 01x18: (Nov/03/2005) Voiced  Yuen Yuen 

Duck Dodgers (2003) 
  The Siz Wazillion Dollar Duck 03x07: (Sep/23/2005) Voiced  Flight Attendant, [Starring Roles]

Megas XLR (2004) 
  DMV: Dept. of Megas Violations 01x11: (Aug/07/2004) As Darklos, the alien bountyhunter 

The Wonderful World of Disney (1997) (1997) 
  Lilo & Stitch 06x02: (Oct/04/2003) Voiced  Nani Pelekai 

MADtv (1995) 
  Episode #807 08x07: (Nov/23/2002) As Herself, [Uncredited]

Disney's Hercules (1998) 
  Hercules and the Golden Touch 01x31: (Nov/12/1998) Voiced  Marigold 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Paul Reiser, Tia Carrera, Echo & the Bunnymen 04x210: (Aug/26/1997) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Show #0200 01x200: (Jul/25/1994) As Herself 

Murder One (1995) 
  Chapter Fourteen 01x14: (Feb/12/1996) As Beverly Nichols 
  Chapter Six 01x06: (Nov/02/1995) As Beverly Nichols 
  Chapter Two 01x02: (Sep/26/1995) As Beverly Nichols 

Tales from the Crypt (1989) 
  On a Deadman's Chest 04x03: (Jun/27/1992) As Scarlett 

Married ... with Children (1987) 
  Kelly Bounces Back 05x06: (Oct/28/1990) As Piper (Piper Bowman) 

Quantum Leap (1989) 
  The Leap Home Part II (Vietnam) - April 7, 1970 03x02: (Oct/05/1990) As Titi 

Friday the 13th: The Series (1987) 
  Year of the Monkey 03x11: (Jan/27/1990) As Michiko Tanaka 

MacGyver (1985) 
  Murderers' Sky 03x20: (May/09/1988) As Tiu 
  The Wish Child 02x04: (Oct/20/1986) As Lisa Chan 

Tour of Duty (1987) 
  Dislocations 01x03: (Oct/08/1987) As Lang 

Airwolf (1984) 
  Annie Oakley 03x08: (Nov/16/1985) As Kiki Tinabi 

Cover Up (1984) 
  Who's Trying to Kill Miss Globe? 01x19: (Mar/09/1985) As Miss Phillipines 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Her Astrological sign is Taurus.

Her Chinese Astrological sign is a Monkey.

Tia was raised in the island of Oahu, Hawaii.

She is 5 feet, 8 inches tall.

Tia was eliminated from the first round of the 1985 Star Search.

In 2003, Tia Carrere was awarded a Lifetime Achievement Award by Philippine president Gloria Arroyo.

She has a recording studio in her house.

Tia Carrere Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..