Login or register  
TV

Valentin de Vargas

Mostly Credited As: Valentin de Vargas
Sometimes Credited As: Val de Vargas

Birth Name: Albert Charles Schubert
Date Of Birth: April 26, 1935 (Age 78)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Albuquerque, New Mexico
Date Of Death: June 10, 2013
Cause Of Death: myelodysplastic syndrome

Valentin de Vargas



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Hill Street Blues (1981) 
  Say It as It Plays 06x12: (Jan/16/1986) As Suarez 
  Two Easy Pieces 06x11: (Jan/09/1986) As Suarez 

Airwolf (1984) 
  Jennie 03x09: (Nov/23/1985) As Colonel Miago (Val De Vargas) 

MacGruder and Loud (1985) 
  Under Special Circumstances 01x06: (Mar/05/1985) As DeSoto 

T.J. Hooker (1982) 
  Terror at the Academy 02x06: (Nov/06/1982) As Lt. Lopez (as Val de Vargas), [Co-Guest Stars]

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  Diplomatic Immunity 05x13: (Jan/17/1980) As Unknown 

Project UFO (1978) 
  Sighting 4013: The St. Hillary Incident 01x13: (Jun/04/1978) As Sheriff Daiz 

Kung Fu (1972) 
  Flight to Orion 03x19: (Feb/22/1975) As Mendoza 
  Barbary House 03x18: (Feb/15/1975) As Mendoza 

Police Story (1973) (1973) 
  Across the Line 02x07: (Nov/12/1974) As Aguilar 

The Streets of San Francisco (1972) 
  The Victims 02x11: (Nov/29/1973) As Ben Vargas 
  Hall of Mirrors 01x07: (Nov/04/1972) As Emilio Loza 

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  The Deadly Prize 02x08: (Nov/04/1973) As Customs Officer 

The High Chaparral (1967) 
  The New Lion of Sonora (2) 04x15: (Feb/19/1971) As Rodrigo 
  The New Lion of Sonora (1) 04x14: (Feb/19/1971) As Rodrigo 
  An Anger Greater Than Mine 04x01: (Sep/18/1970) As Rodrigo 

Death Valley Days (1952) 
  Amos and the Black Bull 18x21: (Feb/28/1970) As guest star 
  Biscuits and Billy the Kid 18x16: (Oct/10/1969) As Lone Eagle 
  Death in the Desert 13x22: (Mar/10/1965) As Nick Avote 
  The Other White Man 13x04: (Oct/08/1964) As Running Wolf 

Mannix (1967) 
  Return to Summer Grove 03x03: (Oct/11/1969) As Sheriff Madeiros 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  The Devil's Outpost 15x01: (Sep/22/1969) As Pacos 
  Old Friend 12x20: (Feb/04/1967) As Cheeno 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  The Catalyst 04x22: (Feb/23/1969) As Pilot 
  The Ninth Man 03x23: (Mar/24/1968) As Special Agent Lane Alamota 
  The Animal 01x29: (Apr/17/1966) As Henry Silva 

The Wild Wild West (1965) 
  The Night of the Winged Terror (2) 04x16: (Jan/24/1969) As Chaveros, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Night of the Winged Terror (1) 04x15: (Jan/17/1969) As Chaveros, [Co-Guest Stars]

That Girl (1966) 
  The Hi-Jack and the Mighty 03x02: (Oct/03/1968) As Gracie 

The Fugitive (1963) (1963) 
  Death of a Very Small Killer 04x25: (Mar/21/1967) As Captain Gomez 

Daniel Boone (1964) (1964) 
  The Necklace 03x24: (Mar/09/1967) As Rio 
  The Christmas Story 02x14: (Dec/23/1965) As Oneha 

Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) 
  Elena 01x13: (Dec/10/1966) As Miguel de Ramos, [Co-Guest Stars]

Bonanza (1959) 
  Woman of Fire 06x17: (Jan/17/1965) As Manuel 

Rawhide (1959) 
  The Book 07x14: (Jan/08/1965) As Ernie Torres, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) 
  The Life Work of Juan Diaz 03x04: (Oct/26/1964) As Police Chief 

The Great Adventure (1963) 
  The Special Courage of Captain Pratt 01x17: (Feb/14/1964) As Okahatan 

General Electric True (1962) 
  Five Tickets to Hell 01x33: (May/26/1963) As Francisco Gomez 

Tales of Wells Fargo (1957) 
  New Orleans Trackdown 06x13: (Dec/23/1961) As Carlos Estabanio 

Sea Hunt (1958) (1958) 
  Diplomatic Pouch 03x38: (Sep/24/1960) As Emilio (as Valentín DeVargas) 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  Return to San Dede: The Capital City (2) 02x25: (Mar/25/1960) As  
  Return to San Dede: The Desert Story (1) 02x24: (Mar/18/1960) As  

Colt .45 (1957) 
  The Mirage 01x13: (Jan/10/1958) As Carlos Hernandez 

Navy Log (1955) 
  The Star 02x21: (Mar/06/1957) As Indian 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Valentin de Vargas Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..