Login or register  
TV

Jamie Glover


Mostly Credited As: Jamie Glover
Birth Name: Jamie Blair Glover
Date Of Birth: July 10, 1969 (Age 45)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom

Jamie Glover




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Waterloo Road (2006)As: Andrew Treneman (Deputy Head, English Teacher (Series 1-2) [2006-2007])
Plotlands (1997)As: Ralph Samson
Episode Cast Credits 

Holby City (1999) 
  Tug of Love 17x34: (Jun/02/2015) As Angus Farrell 
  Small Disappointments 17x29: (Apr/28/2015) As Angus Farrell 
  I Am What I Am Not 17x08: (Dec/02/2014) As Angus Farrell 
  Exit Strategy, Part Two 16x23: (Mar/18/2014) As Angus Farrell 

Agatha Raisin and the Quiche of Death (2014) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Dec/26/2014) As James 

An Adventure In Space And Time (2013) 
  An Adventure in Space and Time (Nov/21/2013) As William Russell 

Endeavour (2012) 
  Home 01x04: (May/05/2013) As Dr. Ian Kern 

Father Brown (2013) (2013) 
  The Devil's Dust 01x07: (Jan/22/2013) As Dr Michael Evans 

Luther (2010) 
  Series 2, Episode 2 02x02: (Jun/21/2011) As Tim 

The Bill (1984) 
  Protect and Serve 26x09: (Mar/04/2010) As Scott Shipley 
  Beating the Odds 12x42: (Apr/05/1996) As Colin Stubbs 

The Fixer (2008) 
  Series 2, Episode 2 02x02: (Sep/08/2009) As Jamie 
  Series 2, Episode 1 02x01: (Sep/01/2009) As Jamie 

Waterloo Road (2006) 
  Series 4, Episode 20 04x20: (May/20/2009) As Andrew Treneman, [Special Guest Stars]
  Series 4, Episode 19 04x19: (May/13/2009) As Andrew Treneman, [Special Guest Stars]

Trial and Retribution (1997) 
  Rules of the Game (2) 11x02: (Jan/24/2008) As Dan Vaughan 
  Rules of the Game (1) 11x01: (Jan/17/2008) As Dan Vaughan 

Midsomer Murders (1998) 
  Last Year's Model 09x07: (Sep/17/2006) As Jamie Cramner, [Starring Roles]

New Tricks (2003) 
  Good Work Rewarded 01x04: (Apr/22/2004) As Stewart Pimley 

Casualty (1986) 
  Big Mistake 15x24: (Feb/03/2001) As Pete Binnington 
  Results 05x02: (Sep/14/1990) As Luke 

Dalziel and Pascoe (1996) 
  Child's Play 03x02: (Mar/28/1998) As Rod Lomas 

Cadfael (1994) 
  The Leper of St Giles 01x03: (Jun/12/1994) As Simon 

Birds of a Feather (1989) 
  Young Guns 02x03: (Sep/20/1990) As Richard 

Vanity Fair (1987) (1987) 
  Struggles and Trials 01x11: (Nov/15/1987) As Ensign Gray 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jamie Glover Quotes

No quotes added for this person