Login or register  
TV

John Waters (1)

Mostly Credited As: John Waters (1)
Birth Name: John Samuel Waters Jr.
Date Of Birth: April 22, 1946 (Age 68)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Baltimore, Maryland
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

John Waters (1)



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Frankenstein: A Modern Myth (2012)As: Himself
'Til Death Do Us Part (2007)As: The Groom Reaper
I Love the '70s: Volume 2 (2006)As: Himself (Interviewee/Porn or Not Porn)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Colbert Report (2005) 
  John Waters 10x116: (Jun/10/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Michael Hastings, John Waters 06x84: (Jun/28/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Real Time With Bill Maher (2003) 
  Anthony Weiner, Jim Geraghty, John Waters, Nicolle Wallace & Ralph Reed 12x18: (Jun/06/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Season 10, Episode 19 10x19: (Jun/08/2012) As Himself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  John Waters, Yunjin Kim 10x98: (Jun/05/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Drew Carey, Mindy Kaling 05x151: (Sep/11/2009) As Himself, [Uncredited]
  John Waters, Manda Mosher 05x88: (May/21/2009) As Himself 
  John Waters, Norah O'Donell 05x08: (Jan/14/2009) As Himself 
  John Waters, Daniel Lanois 04x65: (Apr/14/2008) As Himself 
  John Waters, David Steinberg, Nada Surf 01x207: (Dec/13/2005) As Himself 
  Loretta Devine, Demetri Martin, John Waters 01x102: (Jun/10/2005) As Himself 

The Graham Norton Show (2007) 
  Jack Black, Miranda Hart, John Waters, Justin Bieber 08x06: (Dec/03/2010) As Himself 
  Jackie Collins, John Waters, Westlife 02x04: (Nov/01/2007) As Himself 

The Joy Behar Show (2009) 
  John Waters and Larry Miller 01x175: (Jun/11/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Simpsons (1989) 
  The Simpsons 20th Anniversary Special - In 3-D! On Ice! (Jan/10/2010) As Himself 
  Homer's Phobia 08x15: (Feb/16/1997) Voiced  John 

Celebrity Ghost Stories (2009) 
  Carrie Fisher, Rue McClanahan, John Waters, Federico Castelluccio 01x03: (Oct/17/2009) As Himself 

Wereld draait door, De (2005) 
  Season 5, Episode 14 05x14: (Sep/17/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  John Waters 03x124: (Sep/29/1998) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  John Waters 02x46: (Apr/09/1997) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  John Waters 13x53: (Apr/22/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  John Waters 12x34: (Mar/13/2007) As Himself 

The Henry Rollins Show (2006) 
  John Waters, The Mars Volta 02x03: (Apr/27/2007) As Himself 

My Name Is Earl (2005) 
  Kept a Guy Locked in a Truck 02x14: (Jan/18/2007) As Walter Hamerick, [Special Guest Stars]

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  John Waters, Mario Batali, The Raveonettes 04x62: (Jun/21/2005) As Himself 

So Graham Norton (1998) 
  Helena Bonham Carter, John Waters 05x14: (Feb/08/2002) As Himself 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  Divine 03x09: (Mar/07/1999) As Himself 

Behind The Music (1997) 
  Blondie 02x04: (Sep/27/1998) As Himself 

Frasier (1993) 
  The Maris Counselor 05x13: (Feb/03/1998) Voiced  Roger 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Diana Ross, George Wallace 03x163: (Jun/05/1996) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Bob Saget, Tori Amos, John Waters 01x131: (Mar/28/1994) As Himself 

Homicide: Life on the Street (1993) 
  Law & Disorder 03x15: (Feb/24/1995) As R. Vincent Smith (Special Thanks), [Special Guest Stars]
  Smoke Gets in Your Eyes 01x08: (Mar/24/1993) As Bartender, [Co-Guest Stars]

21 Jump Street (1987) 
  Awomp-Bomp-Aloobomb, Aloop Bamboom 04x18: (Feb/19/1990) As Mr. Bean 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
John Waters (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..