Login or register  
TV

Barry Sloane


Mostly Credited As: Barry Sloane
Birth Name: Barry Paul Sloan
Date Of Birth: February 10, 1981 (Age 34)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Liverpool, England
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Barry Sloane




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Whispers (2015)As: Wes Lawrence
Revenge (2011)As: Aiden Mathis (S02E14-S03; recurring previously)
The Courtroom (2004)As: Barry Potter (Episode 10, 25)
Hollyoaks (1995)As: Niall Rafferty (2007-2008)
Brookside (1982)As: Sean Smith (2002-2003)
Episode Cast Credits 

Revenge (2011) 
  Union 02x13: (Feb/10/2013) As Aiden Mathis 
  Collusion 02x12: (Jan/20/2013) As Aiden Mathis 
  Sabotage 02x11: (Jan/13/2013) As Aiden Mathis 
  Power 02x10: (Jan/06/2013) As Aiden Mathis 

Father Brown (2013) (2013) 
  The Hammer of God 01x01: (Jan/14/2013) As Simeon Barnes 

Holby City (1999) 
  What You Mean By Home 13x21: (Mar/08/2011) As Kieran Callaghan 
  No Credit, No Blame 13x20: (Mar/01/2011) As Kieran Callaghan 
  Don't Go Changing 13x15: (Jan/25/2011) As Kieran Callaghan 
  Running the Gauntlet 13x12: (Jan/04/2011) As Kieran Callaghan 

This Morning (1988) 
  March 1, 2011 23x122: (Mar/01/2011) As Himself 

DCI Banks (2010) 
  Aftermath (1) 01x01: (Sep/27/2010) As Jackie Wray 

Doctors (2000) 
  Bleeding 11x218: (Mar/09/2010) As Brett Sullivan 

The Bill (1984) 
  Duty Calls 26x03: (Jan/21/2010) As Josh Hunt 

Casualty (1986) 
  Dark Places 24x19: (Jan/09/2010) As Davey Blair 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Barry Sloane Quotes

No quotes added for this person