Login or register  
TV

Branscombe Richmond

Mostly Credited As: Branscombe Richmond
Birth Name: Branscombe Leo Charles Richmond
Date Of Birth: August 08, 1955 (Age 59)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Height: 6' 3" (1.9 m)

Branscombe Richmond



Branscombe Richmond
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Renegade (1992)As: Bobby Sixkiller
Heart of the City (1986)As: Sgt. Luke Halui
Hawaiian Heat (1984)As: Harker
Episode Cast Credits 

Hawaii Five-0 (2010) 
  Powa Maka Moana (Pirate) 01x17: (Feb/14/2011) As Saloni 

Eyes (2005) 
  Innocence 01x06: (Oct/20/2009) As Don Brown 

Joey (2004) 
  Joey and the Bachelor Thanksgiving 02x10: (Nov/24/2005) As Ray 

Desperate Housewives (2004) 
  My Heart Belongs To Daddy 02x04: (Oct/16/2005) As Inmate #3 

Charmed (1998) 
  A Call To Arms 07x01: (Sep/12/2004) As Fierce Demon 

Hawaii (2004) 
  Hawaiian Justice (aka. Pilot) 01x01: (Sep/01/2004) As Guest Star 

Tremors: The Series (2003) 
  Project 4-12 01x08: (Jun/27/2003) As Harlowe Winnemucca 
  Ghost Dance 01x02: (Mar/28/2003) As Harlowe Winnemucca 
  Feeding Frenzy 01x01: (Mar/28/2003) As Harlowe Winnemucca 

Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) 
  Tribe 06x13: (Jan/03/1998) As Deputy George Black Fox 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  Dances with Sharks 05x13: (Feb/14/1991) As Dr. Landale 

Jake and the Fatman (1987) 
  I Ain't Got No Body 03x19: (Mar/07/1990) As Bill Kulakai 
  Snowfall 02x11: (May/24/1989) As Lester Trent 
  Love Me Or Leave Me 01x10: (Nov/17/1987) As Koko 

Alien Nation (1989) 
  Partners 01x17: (Feb/12/1990) As Haney 

MacGyver (1985) 
  The Spoilers 03x16: (Mar/14/1988) As Grade, [Co-Guest Stars]

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  The Bogota Million 04x17: (Mar/01/1988) As Thug 
  Burned 02x14: (Jan/18/1986) As Closkey 

Sledge Hammer! (1986) 
  Hammer Hits the Rock (a.k.a. Sledge on the Rock) 02x08: (Nov/12/1987) As Rico, [Co-Guest Stars]

Magnum, P.I. (1980) 
  Forever in Time 08x05: (Nov/11/1987) As Henchman 
  Laura 07x18: (Feb/25/1987) As Smitty 
  Ki'is Don't Lie (1) 03x03: (Oct/07/1982) As Gerald Akoa 
  Don't Eat the Snow in Hawaii (1) 01x01: (Dec/11/1980) As Moki 

T.J. Hooker (1982) 
  Blood Sport (2) 05x17: (May/21/1986) As Bartender, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Blood Sport (1) 05x16: (May/21/1986) As Bartender, [Co-Guest Stars]

Airwolf (1984) 
  The Deadly Circle 03x10: (Nov/30/1985) As Jimmy Oshiro 

The A-Team (1983) 
  Beverly Hills Assault 03x23: (Apr/09/1985) As Unknown 

Cover Up (1984) 
  Passions 01x22: (Apr/06/1985) As Luck 

Matt Houston (1982) 
  Death Stalk 03x09: (Nov/23/1984) As Motorcyclist 

Mike Hammer (1983) (1984) 
  Warpath 02x05: (Oct/27/1984) As Peter Sky Horse 

Automan (1983) 
  Ships in the Night 01x04: (Jan/05/1984) As Johnson 

Falcon Crest (1981) 
  Chameleon Charades 03x09: (Nov/25/1983) As Ernie 

Tales of the Gold Monkey (1982) 
  A Distant Shout of Thunder 01x20: (Apr/08/1983) As Paul 

Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976) 
  Hula Angels 05x07: (Jan/11/1981) As Bob Ahuna 

Vega$ (1978) 
  Aloha, You're Dead (2) 03x02: (Nov/05/1980) As Maker 
  Aloha, You're Dead (1) 03x01: (Nov/05/1980) As Maker 

The Rockford Files (1974) (1974) 
  Paradise Cove 06x01: (Sep/28/1979) As Frankie Reva 

The Bionic Woman (1976) 
  The Pyramid 03x13: (Jan/14/1978) As Security Guard, [Co-Guest Stars]

Emergency! (1972) 
  Insanity Epidemic 06x14: (Feb/05/1977) As Ice Skating Clown 

The Rookies (1972) 
  Judgment 03x06: (Oct/28/1974) As Unknown 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Falcon Crest (1981)• Stunt Coordinator
MacGyver (1985)• Stunts

Episode Crew


Renegade (1992) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Bad Seed 05x22 Apr/04/1997 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Branscombe Richmond Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..