Login or register  
TV

Gugu Mbatha-Raw

Mostly Credited As: Gugu Mbatha-Raw
Sometimes Credited As: Gugu Mbatha Raw

Birth Name: Gugulethu Sophia Mbatha
Date Of Birth: 1983
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Oxford, Oxfordshire, England
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

Gugu Mbatha-Raw



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Touch (2012)As: Clea Hopkins
Undercovers (2010)As: Samantha Bloom
Bonekickers (2008)As: Viv Davis
Episode Cast Credits 

Tavis Smiley (2004) 
  Gugu Mbatha-Raw, Gina Prince-Bythewood 11x214: (Nov/21/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Gugu Mbatha-Raw, the Front Bottoms, Alex Essoe 13x95: (Nov/12/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Mike Myers, Gugu Mbatha-Raw, Tears For Fears 12x219: (Nov/12/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Arsenio Hall Show (2013) (2013) 
  Gugu Mbatha-Raw 01x155: (May/16/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Access Hollywood Live (2010) 
  Season 4, Episode 177 04x177: (May/13/2014) As Herself 

Lost In Austen (2008) 
  Episode 4 01x04: (Sep/24/2008) As Piranha 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Sep/03/2008) As Piranha 

Trial and Retribution (1997) 
  The Box (2) 11x08: (Mar/13/2008) As Jenny Miller 
  The Box (1) 11x07: (Feb/28/2008) As Jenny Miller 

Agatha Christie's Marple (2004) 
  Ordeal By Innocence 03x02: (Sep/30/2007) As Tina Argyle (as Gugu Mbatha Raw), [Starring Roles]

Doctor Who Confidential (2005) 
  The Valiant Quest 03x13: (Jun/30/2007) As Herself 
  The Saxon Mystery 03x12: (Jun/23/2007) As Herself 

Doctor Who (2005) 
  Last of the Time Lords (3) 03x13: (Jun/30/2007) As Tish Jones 
  The Sound of Drums (2) 03x12: (Jun/23/2007) As Tish Jones 
  The Lazarus Experiment 03x06: (May/05/2007) As Tish Jones 
  Smith and Jones 03x01: (Mar/31/2007) As Tish Jones 

Totally Doctor Who (2006) 
  Episode 19 02x06: (May/11/2007) As Herself 

Spooks (2002) 
  The Criminal 05x09: (Oct/30/2006) As Jenny 
  Agenda 05x08: (Oct/23/2006) As Jenny 
  Hostage Takers (Part 2) 05x07: (Oct/16/2006) As Jenny 
  Hostage Takers (Part 1) 05x06: (Oct/09/2006) As Jenny 

Vital Signs (2006) 
  Episode 6 01x06: (May/25/2006) As Eve 
  Episode 5 01x05: (May/18/2006) As Eve 
  Episode 3 01x03: (May/04/2006) As Eve 

Holby City (1999) 
  Overload 07x14: (Jan/18/2005) As Colette Hill 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Gugu Mbatha-Raw Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Channel 4 Announce Details For Christmas Special 'Come Dine With Me Celebrity Christmas Special'

Channel 4 have announced details about the Christmas special for ‘Come..

My Mad Fat Diary Third Series Confirmed by E4

Yesterday Channel 4 teased the third series of hit teen-drama 'My Mad Fat..

Channel 4 Announce Christmas Documentary's 'Rewind it's Christmas', 'Frozen at Christmas' and 'Liberty's at Christmas'

Channel 4 have announced details about ‘Rewind It’s Christmas’. The..