Login or register  
TV

Naomi Ryan

Mostly Credited As: Naomi Ryan
Sometimes Credited As: Naomi Russell

Birth Name: Naomi Esther E. Russell
Date Of Birth: May 24, 1977 (Age 37)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Bournemouth, Dorset, England

Naomi Ryan



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Echo Beach (2008)As: Jackie Hughes
Mile High (2003)As: Lehann Evans
Dream Team (1997)As: Ashleigh King (2005-2006)
Coronation Street (1960)As: Bobbi Lewis (2000-2002)
Episode Cast Credits 

Doctors (2000) 
  Kick 15x73: (Aug/12/2013) As PC Tanya Espinoza 
  Completion Day: Part Two 13x186: (Jan/27/2012) As Lenassa Stewart 
  Completion Day: Part One 13x185: (Jan/26/2012) As Lenassa Stewart 
  Photo Finish 10x26: (May/06/2008) As Holly Carroll 

Doctor Who (2005) 
  Asylum of the Daleks 07x01: (Sep/01/2012) As Cassandra 

The Bill (1984) 
  School's Out 25x27: (Apr/23/2009) As Becky James 
  Class Action 25x26: (Apr/22/2009) As Becky James 
  Growing Pains 25x25: (Apr/16/2009) As Becky James 
  Peer Pressure 25x24: (Apr/15/2009) As Becky James 

Holby City (1999) 
  Chain Reaction 07x19: (Feb/22/2005) As Kerri Collins 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 4, Show 31 04x31: (Jun/09/2003) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 6, Show 68 06x68: (Sep/17/2004) As Herself, [Interviewees]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Naomi Ryan Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..