Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Kim Miyori


Mostly Credited As: Kim Miyori
Birth Name: Cheryl Jane Utsunomi
Date Of Birth: January 04, 1951 (Age 64)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Santa Barbara, California

Kim Miyori




TV Appearances

Main cast 
St. Elsewhere (1982)As: Dr. Wendy Armstrong (S02)
Episode Cast Credits 

Cold Case (2003) 
  Family 8108 05x11: (Dec/09/2007) As Evelyn Takahashi (2007) 

Ghost Whisperer (2005) 
  Ghost, Interrupted 01x03: (Oct/07/2005) As Dr. Keiko Tanaka 

The Shield (2002) 
  Cherrypoppers 01x06: (Apr/16/2002) As Mrs. Park 

Crossing Jordan (2001) 
  With Honor 01x18: (Mar/18/2002) As Mrs. Nagawa 

24 (2001) 
  5:00 A.M.-6:00 A.M. 01x06: (Dec/18/2001) As Dr. Collier 

Saved by the Bell: The New Class (1993) 
  Free for All 06x10: (Nov/14/1998) As Ms. Wells 

Melrose Place (1992) (1992) 
  My Way 01x07: (Aug/19/1992) As Director 

Civil Wars (1991) 
  Denise And De Nuptials 01x17: (Apr/21/1992) As Hiroku Furukawa 

Jake and the Fatman (1987) 
  Chinatown, My Chinatown 03x26: (May/16/1990) As Cindy 

MacGyver (1985) 
  Second Chance 05x05: (Oct/16/1989) As Dr. Sumlee Triwai 
  D.O.A.: MacGyver 02x21: (Apr/27/1987) As Tara 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  Pettycoat Injunction 02x14: (Feb/18/1988) As Carol Koyama 

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  Tale of the Tiger 07x07: (Jan/28/1988) As Ho Xuan 

T.J. Hooker (1982) 
  Blood Sport (2) 05x17: (May/21/1986) As Barbara Grayle 
  Blood Sport (1) 05x16: (May/21/1986) As Barbara Grayle 
  Outcall 04x14: (Feb/02/1985) As Nikki Kwan 

Airwolf (1984) 
  The Deadly Circle 03x10: (Nov/30/1985) As Lia Van Luong 

Magnum, P.I. (1980) 
  Murder 101 05x08: (Nov/15/1984) As Kiana Dau 
  The Eighth Part of the Village 03x04: (Oct/14/1982) As Asani 

Partners In Crime (1984) 
  Pilot 01x04: (Oct/13/1984) As Teresa Lee 

St. Elsewhere (1982) 
  Addiction 01x22: (May/03/1983) As Dr. Wendy Armstrong 
  Baron Von Munchausen 01x21: (Apr/19/1983) As Dr. Wendy Armstrong 
  Working 01x19: (Apr/05/1983) As Dr. Wendy Armstrong 
  The Count 01x16: (Mar/08/1983) As Dr. Wendy Armstrong 

Cagney & Lacey (1982) 
  Pop Used to Work Chinatown 01x02: (Apr/01/1982) As Mai Ling 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Kim Miyori Quotes

No quotes added for this person