Login or register  
TV

Claire King

Mostly Credited As: Claire King
Birth Name: Claire Seed
Date Of Birth: January 10, 1963 (Age 52)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Harrogate, Yorkshire, England

Claire King



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Celebrity Big Brother Live from the House (2013)As: Herself (CBB14)
The Gemma Factor (2010)As: Betty
Safari School (2007)As: Herself
The Courtroom (2004)As: Madeline Jackson-Carter (Episode 1, 6, 9, 13)
Strictly Come Dancing (2004)As: Herself (Contestant Series 4, 8th Eliminated)
Celebrity Big Brother (2001)As: Herself (Series 14 (2014), Left, Day 16)
Bad Girls (1999)As: Karen Betts (S05-S06)
Emmerdale (1972)As: Kim Tate (1989-1999)
Episode Cast Credits 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 5, Show 135 05x135: (Mar/13/2015) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Series 5, Show 134 05x134: (Mar/12/2015) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Series 5, Show 133 05x133: (Mar/11/2015) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Series 5, Show 132 05x132: (Mar/10/2015) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]

Good Morning Britain (2014) 
  March 13, 2015 01x226: (Mar/13/2015) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  March 12, 2015 01x225: (Mar/12/2015) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  March 11, 2015 01x224: (Mar/11/2015) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  March 10, 2015 01x223: (Mar/10/2015) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]

Coronation Street (1960) 
  Fri Mar 6, 2015 [Episode 2] 56x47: (Mar/06/2015) As Erica Holroyd 
  Fri Mar 6, 2015 [Episode 1] 56x46: (Mar/06/2015) As Erica Holroyd 
  Mon Dec 22, 2014 [Episode 1] 55x246: (Dec/22/2014) As Erica Holroyd 

Weekend (2014) 
  Weekend at Christmas (2) 01x42: (Dec/26/2014) As Herself 

This Morning (1988) 
  December 16, 2014 27x77: (Dec/16/2014) As Herself 
  August 8, 2012 24x232: (Aug/08/2012) As Herself 
  March 9, 2010 22x129: (Mar/09/2010) As Herself 

Who’s Doing the Dishes? (2014) 
  Episode 24 01x24: (Oct/02/2014) As Herself 

Celebrity Big Brother's Bit on the Side (2011) 
  Celebrity Big Brother 14's Bit on the Side - 21 11x20: (Sep/12/2014) As Herself 

Pointless Celebrities (2011) 
  Series 6, Episode 13 06x13: (Aug/16/2014) As Herself 

TV's Nastiest Villains with Joan Collins (2014) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Aug/16/2014) As Herself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  October 11, 2013 04x30: (Oct/11/2013) As Herself 
  March 13, 2013 03x131: (Mar/13/2013) As Herself 

Skins (2007) 
  Skins Fire (2) 07x02: (Jul/08/2013) As Claire 
  Skins Fire (1) 07x01: (Jul/01/2013) As Claire 

Casualty (1986) 
  With and Without You 27x27: (Mar/16/2013) As Geraldine Worthing 

Emmerdale At 40 (2012) 
  The Crimes 01x03: (Nov/01/2012) As Herself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 17, Show 21 'Diva of the Dales Week' 17x21: (Oct/01/2012) As Guest Presenter, [Guest Hosts]
  Series 15, Show 98 15x98: (Jan/28/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 5, Show 34 05x34: (Sep/05/2003) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 13, Show 112 13x112: (Feb/17/2009) As Herself, [Interviewees]

LIVE with Gabby (2011) 
  February 16, 2012 01x148: (Feb/16/2012) As Herself 

The Wright Stuff (2000) 
  September 6, 2010 11x141: (Sep/06/2010) As Herself 

Drama Trails (2010) 
  Bad Girls to Cold Blood 01x04: (Aug/22/2010) As Herself 

Living With The Dead (2008) 
  Restless Spirits 02x05: (Apr/14/2009) As Herself 

The Alan Titchmarsh Show (2007) 
  Series 4, Episode 22 04x22: (Feb/10/2009) As Herself 

All Star Family Fortunes (2006) 
  Claire King/Edith Bowman 02x08: (Dec/15/2007) As Herself 

The Pyramid Game with Donny Osmond (2007) 
  Series 1, Episode 18 01x18: (May/30/2007) As Herself 
  Series 1, Episode 17 01x17: (May/29/2007) As Herself 

Mayo (2006) 
  Episode 7 01x07: (Apr/23/2006) As  

Holby City (1999) 
  Another Car Wreck 07x20: (Mar/01/2005) As Janice Perry 

Dalziel and Pascoe (1996) 
  The Price of Fame 08x02: (Jan/10/2004) As Louise Russell 

Doctors (2000) 
  Into the Shadows 03x92: (Oct/24/2002) As Jenny Hennessey 

Today With Des & Mel (2002) 
  Series 1, Show 8 01x08: (Oct/09/2002) As Herself 

Babes in the Wood (1998) 
  Episode 12 02x05: (Aug/10/1999) As Angela 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Claire King Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Reunion - The Following Mini-Review and Recap (lots of spoilers)

Wow, that was a surprisingly good episode in a series that is best known..