Login or register  
TV

Siobhán McCarthy

Mostly Credited As: Siobhán McCarthy
Birth Name: Siobhán Mary Ann McCarthy
Date Of Birth: November 06, 1957 (Age 57)
Country Of Birth: Ireland
Birth Place: Dublin
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Siobhán McCarthy



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Bad Girls (1999)As: Roisin Connor (S04)
Episode Cast Credits 

Emily Owens, M.D. (2012) 
  Emily and... the Perfect Storm 01x12: (Jan/29/2013) As NICU Nurse #2, [Co-Guest Stars]

Holby City (1999) 
  Out on a Limb 13x38: (Jul/05/2011) As Suzy Kilbride 
  It's Kinda Rock 'n' Roll 07x27: (Apr/19/2005) As Meg Townsend 

Fringe (2008) 
  Immortality 03x13: (Feb/11/2011) As Waitress, [Co-Guest Stars]

Law & Order: UK (2009) 
  Survivor 03x05: (Oct/07/2010) As Governor O’Brien 

Lovejoy (1986) 
  Irish Stew 04x10: (Mar/14/1993) As Carrie 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Siobhán McCarthy Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iconic Actor, Leonard Nimoy, Passes Away at 83

In some very sad news, iconic and much loved actor Leonard Nimoy has..

Disney Plans "Jessie" Spinoff

Disney announced February 25, 2015 that it plans to do a Jessie spinoff...