Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Natalie Anderson


Mostly Credited As: Natalie Anderson
Birth Name: Natalie Jane Anderson
Date Of Birth: October 24, 1981 (Age 33)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Bradford, West Yorkshire, England
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

Natalie Anderson




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Your Face Sounds Familiar (UK) (2013)As: Herself
The Royal (2003)As: Nurse Stella Davenport (S04-S08)
Emmerdale (1972)As: Alicia Gallagher (2010-2012, 2012-present)
Episode Cast Credits 

Play To The Whistle (2015) 
  Episode 7 01x07: (May/23/2015) As Herself 
  Episode 5 01x05: (May/09/2015) As Herself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 5, Show 182 05x182: (May/20/2015) As Herself 
  Series 5, Show 170 05x170: (May/01/2015) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Series 5, Show 169 05x169: (Apr/30/2015) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Series 5, Show 168 05x168: (Apr/29/2015) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]

Good Morning Britain (2014) 
  May 1, 2015 02x05: (May/01/2015) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  April 30, 2015 02x04: (Apr/30/2015) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  April 29, 2015 02x03: (Apr/29/2015) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  April 28, 2015 02x02: (Apr/28/2015) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]

This Morning (1988) 
  March 2, 2015 27x121: (Mar/02/2015) As Herself 
  February 5, 2015 27x104: (Feb/05/2015) As Herself 
  December 3, 2013 26x67: (Dec/03/2013) As Herself 
  July 5, 2013 25x209: (Jul/05/2013) As Herself 

Keep It In The Family (2014) (2014) 
  Series 1, Show 1 01x01: (Oct/26/2014) As Herself 

Tricked (2013) 
  Series 2, Episode 5 02x05: (Oct/21/2014) As Herself 

The Chase: Celebrity Special (2011) 
  Natalie Anderson, Patsy Kensit, Esther Rantzen and Brian McFadden 04x05: (Sep/27/2014) As Herself 

Through the Keyhole (2013) (2013) 
  Series 2, Episode 3 02x03: (Sep/13/2014) As Herself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  March 21, 2014 04x141: (Mar/21/2014) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  March 20, 2014 04x140: (Mar/20/2014) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  March 19, 2014 04x139: (Mar/19/2014) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  March 18, 2014 04x138: (Mar/18/2014) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]

Fake Reaction (2013) 
  Series 2, Episode 9 02x09: (Feb/27/2014) As Herself 

All Star Family Fortunes (2006) 
  Sir Steve Redgrave / Natalie Anderson 11x06: (Feb/09/2014) As Herself 
  Emmerdale vs. Daybreak 08x08: (Dec/27/2012) As Herself 
  This Morning vs. Emmerdale 05x15: (Dec/25/2010) As Herself 

Sunday Scoop (2013) 
  Series 1 - Episode 1 01x01: (Oct/27/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Ant and Dec's Saturday Night Takeaway (2002) 
  Series 10, Episode 1 10x01: (Feb/23/2013) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]

Text Santa (2011) 
  Text Santa 2012 02x02: (Dec/21/2012) As Herself (The Time Travelling Cast of 'Emmerdale'), [Co-Guest Stars]

The Big Quiz (2011) 
  Coronation Street v Emmerdale 01x01: (Dec/16/2011) As Herself 

Celebrity Juice (2008) 
  Ricky Norwood, Michelle Collins, Natalie Anderson, Nick Pickard 06x07: (Oct/13/2011) As Herself, [Special Guest Stars]

Take It Or Leave It (2006) 
  Series 3, Episode 5 03x05: (Jun/12/2008) As Herself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 11, Show 68 11x68: (Apr/18/2007) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Wire in the Blood (2002) 
  Time to Murder and Create 04x01: (Sep/20/2006) As Joanne Railton 

The Sharon Osbourne Show (UK) (2006) 
  Series 1, Show 15 01x15: (Sep/18/2006) As Herself 

Holby City (1999) 
  Patience 07x34: (Jun/07/2005) As Justine Lake 

Dalziel and Pascoe (1996) 
  Heads You Lose (2) 09x02: (Jan/31/2005) As Nurse Corby 
  Heads You Lose (1) 09x01: (Jan/30/2005) As Nurse Corby 

Pop Idol (2001) 
  Series 1 - Final 50 - Heat 4 (Result) 01x15: (Nov/24/2001) As Herself 
  Series 1 - Final 50 - Heat 4 01x14: (Nov/24/2001) As Herself 

All Star Mr & Mrs (2008) 
  Christmas Special 05x14: (Unaired) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Natalie Anderson Quotes

No quotes added for this person