Login or register  
TV

Dan Priest

Mostly Credited As: Dan Priest
Birth Name: Daniel Priest
Date Of Birth: February 29, 1924 (Age 80)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Altus, Oklahoma
Date Of Death: April 23, 2004

Dan Priest



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990) 
  The Real McKay 05x29: (May/10/1995) As Judge 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Death Stalks the Big Top (2) 03x02: (Oct/05/1986) As Doctor 

Airwolf (1984) 
  Wildfire 03x13: (Jan/11/1986) As Second Worker 

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  Rape and Revenge (1) 02x06: (Nov/02/1985) As Judge 

Dynasty (US) (1981) 
  The Check 04x24: (Apr/11/1984) As Neighborhood Man 

The Fall Guy (1981) 
  The Human Torch 01x07: (Dec/09/1981) As Robert Simmons 

Little House on the Prairie (1974) (1974) 
  The Lost Ones (1) 07x21: (May/04/1981) As Conductor 
  The In-Laws 07x09: (Nov/24/1980) As Conductor 
  Dearest Albert, I'll Miss You 07x08: (Nov/17/1980) As Conductor 
  Author, Author 06x14: (Nov/26/1979) As Stationmaster 

Dallas (1978) (1978) 
  Jock's Trial (1) 03x22: (Feb/22/1980) As  

The Waltons (1972) 
  The Flight 06x11: (Dec/01/1977) As Harrison Bixby 
  The Caretakers 03x19: (Jan/23/1975) As Henery Townsend 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dan Priest Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Stephen Tompkinson talks about the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tompkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..

Aftershocks - Agents of SHIELD Mini-Review and Recap

So, 'Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.' is back from its hiatus. Which means we have..