Login or register  
TV

Tony Burton

Mostly Credited As: Tony Burton
Birth Name: Anthony Burton
Date Of Birth: March 23, 1937 (Age 77)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Flint, Michigan
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Tony Burton



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Frank's Place (1987)As: Big Arthur
Episode Cast Credits 

The Magnificent Seven (1998) 
  The Ghosts of the Confederacy 01x01: (Jan/03/1998) As Tennessee Eban 

Chicago Hope (1994) 
  Divided Loyalty 03x09: (Nov/18/1996) As Dr. Joseph Little 

The Enid Blyton Adventure Series (1996) 
  Island of Adventure 01x01: (Jul/21/1996) As Jake 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Burnin' Love 03x11: (Jan/30/1996) As Floyd "Good News" Gates 

Twin Peaks (1990) 
  The Black Widow 02x13: (Jan/12/1991) As Colonel Riley 

Amen (1986) 
  TV or Not TV 04x06: (Nov/04/1989) As Off. Anderson 

Airwolf (1984) 
  Wildfire 03x13: (Jan/11/1986) As Moose 

Moonlighting (1985) 
  Gunfight at the So-So Corral 01x03: (Mar/05/1985) As Bartender 

The A-Team (1983) 
  It's a Desert Out There 02x18: (Feb/07/1984) As Burke 

T.J. Hooker (1982) 
  Blind Justice [a.k.a. Blind Watch] 02x04: (Oct/23/1982) As Luther 

Bret Maverick (1981) 
  Faith, Hope and Clarity (2) 01x15: (Apr/20/1982) As Arthur 
  Faith, Hope and Clarity (1) 01x14: (Apr/13/1982) As Arthur 

The Fall Guy (1981) 
  Ladies On the Ropes 01x16: (Feb/24/1982) As Algebra Jones 

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  Dead Stop 07x08: (Dec/23/1981) As Starvin' Marvin 

CHiPs (1977) 
  Mitchell & Woods 05x12: (Dec/18/1981) As Avrom 

The Greatest American Hero (1981) 
  Hog Wild 02x04: (Nov/25/1981) As  

Tenspeed and Brown Shoe (1980) 
  Savage Says "There's No Free Lunch" 01x04: (Feb/10/1980) As Skeeter McClintock 

The Incredible Hulk (1977) (1978) 
  Like a Brother 02x14: (Jan/31/1979) As Taylor George 

The Rockford Files (1974) (1974) 
  Second Chance 04x04: (Oct/14/1977) As Joe Moran 

Sanford and Son (1972) 
  Fred the Activist 06x20: (Feb/25/1977) As Guard 

The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) 
  The Infiltrators 04x18: (Feb/06/1977) As Manager 

Switch (1975) 
  The Snitch 02x15: (Jan/16/1977) As Joey, [Co-Guest Stars]

Good Times (1974) 
  Evans Versus Davis 04x06: (Oct/27/1976) As Aide 

Harry O (1974) 
  Ruby 02x20: (Mar/11/1976) As Peter Macklin 

Baretta (1975) 
  Count the Days I'm Gone 02x12: (Nov/26/1975) As Teak 

The Invisible Man (1975) (1975) 
  Go Directly to Jail 01x07: (Nov/03/1975) As Prisoner, [Co-Guest Stars]

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  The Betrayal 02x14: (Dec/15/1974) As Eddie Ellis 

Gemini Man (1976) 
  Eight-Nine-Ten, You're Dead 01x09: (Unaired) As Biggie Moore, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tony Burton Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news