TV

Georg Fenady


Mostly Credited As: Georg Fenady
Sometimes Credited As: George Fenady

Birth Name: George J. Fenady
Date Of Birth: July 29, 1930 (Age 77)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Toledo, Ohio
Date Of Death: May 29, 2008





TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Garrison's Gorillas (1967)• Associate Producer
Sarge (1971)• Assistant Director

Episode Crew


Baywatch (1989) (Credited in 9 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 9 episode crew credits
The Hunt 10x09 Nov/15/1999 As: Director
Risk to Death 10x07 Nov/01/1999 As: Director
Shark Island 10x04 Oct/11/1999 As: Director
Baywatch Grand Prix 09x15 Feb/08/1999 As: Director
Boys Will Be Boys 09x14 Feb/01/1999 As: Director
Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Coming Home 08x05 Oct/01/1997 As: Director
Baywatch Nights (1995) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
Rendezvous 01x20 May/04/1996 As: Director
Vengeance 01x18 Apr/20/1996 As: Director
The Curator 01x16 Mar/09/1996 As: Director
Thin Blood 01x12 Feb/10/1996 As: Director
Bad Blades 01x02 Oct/07/1995 As: Director
Life Goes On (1989) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Love Letters 04x05 Nov/08/1992 As: Director
Call of the Wild 01x08 Nov/12/1989 As: Director
Jake and the Fatman (1987) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Two Different Worlds 05x06 Nov/20/1991 As: Director
I Ain't Got No Body 03x19 Mar/07/1990 As: Director
I'll Dance at Your Wedding 03x16 Feb/07/1990 As: Director
In the Still of the Night 03x12 Jan/03/1990 As: Director
Dragnet (1989) (1989) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
Housewife Hustler 01x26 Jan/21/1990 As: Director
The Calculator 01x08 Nov/16/1989 As: Director
Automated Muggings 01x06 Nov/09/1989 As: Director
Cardiac Arrest 01x05 Nov/07/1989 As: Director
The Twisted Triangle 01x01 Oct/24/1989 As: Director
High Mountain Rangers (1988) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Wild 01x07 Feb/13/1988 As: Director
Knight Rider (1982) (1982) (Credited in 12 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 12 episode crew credits
Voo Doo Knight 04x22 Apr/04/1986 As: Director
Knight Song 04x11 Dec/13/1985 As: Director
Many Happy Returns 04x08 Nov/15/1985 As: Director
Knight of the Juggernaut (2) 04x02 Sep/20/1985 As: Director
Knight of the Juggernaut (1) 04x01 Sep/20/1985 As: Director
The Fall Guy (1981) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Lucky Stiff 05x14 Feb/07/1986 As: Director
October the Thirty Second 05x06 Dec/07/1985 As: Director
Airwolf (1984) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Day of Jeopardy 03x15 Jan/25/1986 As: Director
T.J. Hooker (1982) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Confession 04x09 Dec/15/1984 As: Director
Whiz Kids (1983) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Sufi Project 01x15 Mar/17/1984 As: Director
Lottery! (1983) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
San Diego -- Bingo! 01x13 Mar/08/1984 As: Director
Simon & Simon (1981) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Heels and Toes 03x16 Feb/02/1984 As: Director
Manimal (1983) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Female of the Species 01x04 Oct/28/1983 As: Director
Quincy, M.E. (1976) (Credited in 25 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 25 episode crew credits
The Cutting Edge 08x24 May/11/1983 As: Director
Women of Valor 08x20 Mar/16/1983 As: Director
Beyond the Open Door 08x15 Feb/02/1983 As: Director
A Loss for Words 08x14 Jan/26/1983 As: Director
The Law Is a Fool 08x11 Jan/05/1983 As: Director
Code Red (1981) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
A Saved Life 01x02 Nov/01/1981 As: Director
B.J. and the Bear (1979) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Intercepted Pass 03x05 Feb/03/1981 As: Director
Emergency! (1972) (Credited in 30 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 30 episode crew credits
What's a Nice Girl Like You Doing...   Jun/26/1979 As: Director
The Steel Inferno   Jan/07/1978 As: Director
All Night Long 06x24 May/28/1977 As: Director
Isolation 06x20 Mar/19/1977 As: Director
The Boat 06x19 Mar/12/1977 As: Director
CHiPs (1977) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Surf's Up 01x15 Jan/19/1978 As: Director
Taking Its Toll 01x07 Nov/03/1977 As: Director
Swiss Family Robinson (US) (1975) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Mountain 01x03 Sep/28/1975 As: Director
Movin' On (1974) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Ammo 01x18 Feb/06/1975 As: Director
Landslide 01x16 Jan/16/1975 As: Director
Chase (1973) (1973) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Game Ball 01x16 Jan/30/1974 As: Director
Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Mastermind 04x07 Nov/23/1969 As: Director
Garrison's Gorillas (1967) (Credited in 8 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 8 episode crew credits
War and Crime (1) 01x22 Feb/13/1968 As: Director
The Big Lie 01x20 Jan/23/1968 As: Director
The Expendables 01x16 Dec/26/1967 As: Director
The Magnificent Forger 01x15 Dec/19/1967 As: Director
Black Market 01x13 Nov/28/1967 As: Director
Combat! (1962) (Credited in 11 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 11 episode crew credits
Jonah 05x24 Mar/07/1967 As: Director
The Masquers 05x21 Feb/14/1967 As: Director
Decision 05x09 Nov/15/1966 As: Director
The Leader 04x31 Apr/12/1966 As: Director
Gitty 04x27 Mar/15/1966 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Georg Fenady Quotes

No quotes added for this person